Select language: DE | ES | FR | IT | JP | KO | PT | RU | ZH




Privacy and Cookies Policy

Realeyes OU (“Realeyes”) conducts market research to help improve web content and online advertising for its customers. Our proprietary software is used to track facial features of people who choose to participate in our studies and to analyse their emotional response to on-screen media.

While Realeyes is committed to making the participant experience as natural and as unobtrusive as possible, we also take seriously the privacy of participants in our studies. Realeyes is established in Estonia (at Vahe 15, Tallinn 11615, Estonia), and we comply with the Estonian and European Union data protection requirements. 

Our Privacy Policy tells you how we look after and use the Personal Information (see definition below) that we collect from participants through our Realeyes services, as well as information that we collect through our website at www.realeyesit.com (“Website”). Please read this Privacy and Cookies Policy (“Policy’) carefully. When you participate in one of our studies and/or use our Website, you are agreeing to this Policy.

Safeguarding your privacy is of the utmost importance.


1.    Realeyes has a strict opt-in research policy. We only collect study data (including facial recordings) from participants who have given their explicit consent by allowing access to their webcam prior to each media viewing session.

2.    Any Personal Information that we collect from you will be treated as confidential through the implementation of security measures.

3.    We do not share study data with our customers in a way that allows for the identification of any specific individual who participates in our studies.

What does Personal Information mean? 

Personal Information means anything that can be used to identify you, including facial recordings and IP addresses that we collect as you participate in our study or information that we collect from users of our website. 

If you do not agree with our Policy, please do not participate in Realeyes market research studies at this time or use our website.

Data security is our priority

All Personal Information will be stored in a secure location within the EU. We use industry standard technical and organizational security measures to protect your data against unauthorized disclosure or processing.  These measures vary depending on the sensitivity of the information we have collected from you.  However, no method of transmission over the Internet or via mobile device, or method of electronic storage, is absolutely secure.  Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

What Personal Information do we collect? 

When you consent to participate in our study, we collect facial recordings through your webcam or phone camera (including your image, eye and facial movements), IP addresses and website usage information using cookies.

Sometimes, we do surveys by inviting participants from special panels. In this case, we may collect additional demographic information (such as interests, gender and age group) from participants who agree to provide this information.

When you use our Website, we and third parties may also use automated means to collect information about you, your computer or other device and your use of our Website.  For instance, our web servers may collect and log information such as the type of device, operating system and browser you use when accessing our Website, and other system settings, such as language your system uses and the country and time zone where your device is located. Our web server may also record the address of the web page that referred you to our Website and the IP address of the device you use connect to our Website.  

We also may collect any other information that you choose to provide when using our Website. For instance, if you choose to create an account, we will collect your name, company name, job title and email address. If you apply for a job with us, we will collect all information that you choose to provide as part of your application.

How we will use your Personal Information?

Realeyes specialises in market research and measures how people feel when they view on-screen media. We analyse these reactions to help our customers improve their content and advertising. Your participation in our studies is voluntary and highly valued. The information that we share with our customers is anonymized and does not individually identify any study participants.  Unless you consent, Realeyes will not share your Personal Information with third parties for marketing purposes.

Realeyes may use anonymized and de-identified study data to assess quality assurance and to help improve software and reporting capabilities.

Realeyes may use information collected from users of our Website to analyse the effectiveness of our Website.

Who do we share your Personal Information with?

Realeyes may share your information in limited ways in order to provide our services:

•    We work with trusted partners to perform tasks on our behalf and we may need to disclose Personal Information to them so that they can perform these tasks. However, these companies are bound by confidentiality obligations and do not have any independent right to use Personal Information beyond what is necessary to assist us in order to provide our services.

•    We may share your Personal Information, where appropriate, with any member of our group of companies who are involved in delivering our services. Any disclosure will be in accordance with data protection regulations and you consent to share your Personal Information with our group companies on this limited basis.

•    We may share your Personal Information when we believe that doing so is necessary to protect, enforce, or defend the legal rights, privacy, safety, or property of Realeyes, our employees or agents or users, or to comply with applicable law or legal process, including responding to requests from public and government authorities. 

•    You agree that, if there is a change in the ownership of Realeyes or any of our assets, such as in connection with a merger, acquisition, reorganization, dissolution or liquidation), or if we take steps in anticipation of such a transaction, we may transfer and disclose Personal Information we have collected to the new or prospective company, subject always to the data protection regulations.

•    We may share anonymized, aggregated or de-identified data without restriction.

•    In addition to the sharing described in this Privacy Policy, we may share information about you with third parties whenever you consent to or direct such sharing.

How long do you keep this Personal Information for?

We store Personal Information for as long as it is required for our research and business purposes and as required by law. When Personal Information is no longer required, we will delete it from our systems.

Cookies are small text files that we place on your computer or device to allow us to track our research and assess participant behaviour information. We use third party service providers to track usage and interaction with the media players that are used to measure responses to advertisements.  Our cookies are deleted after 13 months.

We also may use service providers like Google Analytics and Hubspot to help us analyse how users use our Website. The information collected by the technology will be disclosed to or collected directly by these service providers. To prevent Google Analytics from using information for analytics, a user may install the Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-on by clicking here.

To find out more about cookies and how to delete them, please visit  http://www.aboutcookies.org.uk/managing-cookies

If you opt out of participating in our study, we will place a cookie on your computer as it is required to remember your choice (the sole purpose of that cookie). If you delete your cookies from your browser, you will also be deleting your opt out and you may be asked to participate in our study again.

We do not have access to, (and  this Policy does not govern the use of cookies or other tracking technologies that may be placed on your computer, mobile phone, or other device by non-affiliated, third-party ad technology, ad servers, ad networks or any other non-affiliated third parties. Those parties that use these technologies may offer you a way to opt out of ad targeting as described below.

We do not recognize or respond to browser-initiated Do Not Track signals, as the Internet industry is currently still working on Do Not Track standards, implementations, and solutions.

California Residents: Your California Privacy Rights

Realeyes does not disclose your “personal information” (as such term is defined by the California Shine the Light Law – California Civil Code 1798.83) to third parties for the purpose of directly marketing their services to you unless you first agree to such disclosure. If you have any questions regarding this policy, or would like to change your preferences, you may contact us at the address listed above

Third Party Links and Services

Our website may contain links to third-party websites such as social media sites, and may also contain third-party plug-ins (such as the Facebook “like” button and Twitter “follow” button).  If you choose to use these sites or features, you may disclose your information not just to those third-parties, but also to their users and the public more generally depending on how their services function.

Our media player may be placed on third party websites as part of their services to their users.

As these third-party websites and services are not operated by Realeyes, we are not responsible for the content or practices of those websites or services.  The collection, use, and disclosure of your personal and other information will be subject to the privacy policies of the third party websites or services, and not this Privacy Policy.  We urge you to read the privacy and security policies of these third-parties.

Child Protection

Realeyes does not knowingly obtain information, study data, or survey responses from participants under the age of 18, unless we obtain the required consent. Should we discover that any data has been collected from a participant under the age of 18, without the required consent, we will immediately delete it.

International transfer of Personal Information

We may transfer your Personal Information to countries outside of the European Economic Area EEA (such as the US), but only to companies we trust. This includes Real Eyes group companies or carefully selected business partners that are certified as compliant with the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework or equivalent protections. We do this for our data management and business purposes, in particular, for outsourced data processing by organisations on our behalf and in accordance with the stated aim of the data processing. We take appropriate steps to ensure your information is adequately protected. If you do not agree to this, please do not use our services.  

Access to changes to your Personal Information

If you want to see, change or delete your Personal Information, contact us at info@realeyesit.com under the subject heading “Privacy Policy”. In certain jurisdictions, you may be entitled to request access to Personal Information we hold, by writing to us. A small fee may be charged for this service, to cover administrative costs.

Complaints

If you have any concerns with the way we process or handle your data, we would encourage you to contact us directly to resolve your concerns. However, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Estonian Data Protection Inspectorate.  

Contacting us

Please contact us if you have any comments or questions about information that we hold or about our Privacy Policy.

•    Send an email to info@realeyesit.com under the subject heading “Privacy Policy”

•    Write to us at 2 Riding House Street, London W1W 7FA, UK

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of changes by posting an announcement on our service or website. You are bound by any changes to our Privacy Policy when you use our service after you are notified (by an announcement on our service or website) of these changes.

Last updated: 1 August 2017

Thank you.





Datenschutz und Cookies 

Realeyes OR ( „Realeyes“) betreibt Marktforschung für Kunden ict zu verbessern Web-Inhalte und Online-Werbung zu helfen. Unsere proprietäre Software wird verwendet, Gesichtszüge von Menschen zu verfolgen, die in unseren Studien und Analysen auf ihre emotionale Reaktion auf Bildschirm-Medien Teilnehmen zu wählen.

Während Realeyes zu machen die Teilnehmer Erfahrung als natürlich und so unauffällig wie möglich begangen wird, nehmen wir die Privatsphäre der Teilnehmer an unseren Studien aussi gravement. Realeyes ist in Estland (bei Vahe 15, Tallinn 11615, Estland) gegründet, und wir mit den estnischen und EU-Datenschutzanforderungen entsprechen.

Unsere Datenschutzerklärung erfahren Sie, wie wir aussehen After-und nutzen die persönlichen Informationen (siehe Definition unten), dass wir von den Teilnehmern durch unsere Dienste sammeln Realeyes, sowie Informationen, die wir bei www.realeyesit.com ( „Website“) durch unsere, dass Website sammeln . Bitte lesen Sie diese Datenschutz und Cookies Policy ( „Policy“) sorgfältig durch. Wenn Sie in einer unserer Studien teilnehmen und / oder unsere Website nutzen, erklären Sie sich mit dieser Politik.

Die Wahrung Ihrer Privatsphäre ist von größter Bedeutung.


1. Realeyes hat eine strenge Opt-in-Forschungspolitik. Wir sammeln nur Studiendaten (einschließlich Gesichtsaufnahmen) von Teilnehmern, die ihre ausdrückliche Zustimmung gegeben haben, indem sie Zugang zu ihrer Webcam vor jeder Medienbetrachtungssitzung erlaubten.

2. Alle personenbezogenen Daten, die wir von Ihnen erheben, werden durch die Durchführung von Sicherheitsmaßnahmen vertraulich behandelt.

3. Wir teilen keine Studiendaten mit unseren Kunden in einer Weise, die die Identifizierung eines bestimmten Individuums ermöglicht, der an unserem Studium teilnimmt.

Was bedeutet personenbezogene Daten?

Persönliche Informationen bedeutet alles, was verwendet werden kann, um Sie zu identifizieren, einschließlich Gesichtsaufzeichnungen und IP-Adressen, die wir sammeln, während Sie an unserer Studie teilnehmen oder Informationen, die wir von Nutzern unserer Website sammeln.

Wenn Sie mit unserer Politik nicht einverstanden sind, nehmen Sie bitte nicht an Realeyes Marktforschungsstudien teil oder nutzen Sie unsere Website.

Datensicherheit ist unsere Priorität

Alle persönlichen Daten werden an einem sicheren Ort innerhalb der EU gespeichert. Wir verwenden branchenübliche technische und organisatorische Sicherheitsmaßnahmen, um Ihre Daten vor unbefugter Offenlegung oder Verarbeitung zu schützen. Diese Maßnahmen variieren je nach der Empfindlichkeit der von Ihnen gesammelten Informationen. Allerdings ist keine Methode der Übertragung über das Internet oder über mobile Geräte oder Methode der elektronischen Speicherung absolut sicher. Deshalb, während wir uns bemühen, kommerziell akzeptable Mittel zu verwenden, um Ihre Informationen zu schützen, können wir keine absolute Sicherheit garantieren.

Welche personenbezogenen Daten sammeln wir?

Wenn Sie damit einverstanden sind, an unserem Studium teilzunehmen, sammeln wir Gesichtsaufnahmen über Ihre Webcam oder Telefonkamera (einschließlich Ihr Bild, Augen- und Gesichtsbewegungen), IP-Adressen und Website-Nutzungsinformationen mit Cookies.

Manchmal machen wir Umfragen, indem wir Teilnehmer aus speziellen Tafeln einladen. In diesem Fall können wir zusätzliche demografische Informationen (wie Interessen, Geschlecht und Altersgruppe) von Teilnehmern sammeln, die diese Informationen übermitteln.

Wenn Sie unsere Website nutzen, können wir und Dritte auch automatisierte Mittel verwenden, um Informationen über Sie, Ihren Computer oder ein anderes Gerät und Ihre Nutzung unserer Website zu sammeln. Zum Beispiel können unsere Webserver Informationen wie den Gerätetyp, das Betriebssystem und den Browser, die Sie beim Zugriff auf unsere Website verwenden, und andere Systemeinstellungen wie die Sprache, die Ihr System verwendet, und das Land und die Zeitzone, in der Ihr Gerät ist, sammeln und protokollieren gelegen. Unser Webserver kann auch die Adresse der Webseite, die Sie auf unsere Website und die IP-Adresse des Geräts, das Sie verwenden, eine Verbindung zu unserer Website.

Wir können auch alle anderen Informationen sammeln, die Sie bei der Nutzung unserer Website zur Verfügung stellen. Wenn Sie zum Beispiel ein Konto erstellen, werden wir Ihren Namen, Firmennamen, Berufsbezeichnung und E-Mail-Adresse sammeln. Wenn Sie sich bei uns bewerben, sammeln wir alle Informationen, die Sie als Teil Ihrer Bewerbung anbieten möchten.

Wie werden wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nutzen?

Realeyes ist spezialisiert auf Marktforschung und misst, wie die Leute fühlen, wenn sie auf dem Bildschirm Medien sehen. Wir analysieren diese Reaktionen, um unseren Kunden zu helfen, ihre Inhalte und Werbung zu verbessern. Ihre Teilnahme an unseren Studien ist freiwillig und hoch geschätzt. Die Informationen, die wir mit unseren Kunden teilen, sind anonymisiert und identifizieren keine Studienteilnehmer individuell. Sofern Sie nicht zustimmen, wird Realeyes Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nicht mit Dritten zu Marketingzwecken teilen.

Realeyes kann anonymisierte und ent identifizierte Studiendaten verwenden, um die Qualitätssicherung zu beurteilen und die Software- und Reporting-Fähigkeiten zu verbessern.

Realeyes kann die von den Nutzern unserer Website gesammelten Informationen nutzen, um die Wirksamkeit unserer Website zu analysieren.

Mit wem teilen wir Ihre personenbezogenen personen?

Realeyes kann Ihre Informationen in begrenzter Weise teilen, um unsere Dienstleistungen zu erbringen:

• Wir arbeiten mit vertrauenswürdigen Partnern zusammen, um Aufgaben in unserem Auftrag durchzuführen, und wir müssen eventuell personenbezogene Daten an sie weitergeben, damit sie diese Aufgaben erfüllen können. Diese Unternehmen sind jedoch durch Vertraulichkeitsverpflichtungen verpflichtet und verfügen nicht über ein unabhängiges Recht, personenbezogene Daten über das hinauszugehen, was notwendig ist, um uns zu unterstützen, um unsere Dienstleistungen zu erbringen.

• Wir können Ihre personenbezogenen Daten gegebenenfalls mit jedem Mitglied unserer Unternehmensgruppe teilen, die an der Erbringung unserer Dienstleistungen beteiligt sind. Jede Offenlegung erfolgt in Übereinstimmung mit den Datenschutzbestimmungen und Sie stimmen zu, Ihre personenbezogenen Daten mit unseren Konzerngesellschaften auf dieser begrenzten Basis zu teilen.

• Wir können Ihre personenbezogenen Daten teilen, wenn wir davon überzeugt sind, dass dies erforderlich ist, um die gesetzlichen Rechte, die Privatsphäre, die Sicherheit oder das Eigentum von Realeyes, unseren Mitarbeitern oder Agenten oder Benutzern zu schützen, durchzusetzen oder zu verteidigen oder die anwendbaren Gesetze oder Rechtsvorschriften einzuhalten Einschließlich der Beantwortung von Anfragen von öffentlichen und öffentlichen Stellen.

• Sie stimmen zu, dass bei einer Änderung des Eigentums an Realeyes oder eines unserer Vermögenswerte, wie z. B. im Zusammenhang mit einer Fusion, Erwerb, Reorganisation, Auflösung oder Liquidation) oder wenn wir im Vorgriff auf eine solche Transaktion Schritte unternehmen, Wir können personenbezogene Daten, die wir bei der neuen oder potenziellen Gesellschaft gesammelt haben, übertragen und offenlegen, vorbehaltlich der Datenschutzbestimmungen.

• Wir können anonymisierte, aggregierte oder de-identifizierte Daten ohne Einschränkung teilen.

• Zusätzlich zu der in dieser Datenschutzerklärung beschriebenen Freigabe können wir Ihnen Informationen über Sie mit Dritten weitergeben, sobald Sie eine solche Freigabe einverstanden sind.

Cookies

Cookies sind kleine Textdateien, die wir auf Ihren Computer oder Ihr Gerät stellen, damit wir unsere Forschung verfolgen und die Verhaltensinformationen des Teilnehmers beurteilen können. Wir verwenden Drittanbieter, um die Nutzung und Interaktion mit den Mediaplayern zu verfolgen, mit denen die Reaktionen auf Anzeigen gemessen werden. Unsere Cookies werden nach 13 Monaten gelöscht.

Wir können auch Dienstleister wie Google Analytics und Hubspot verwenden, um uns zu helfen, zu analysieren, wie Nutzer unsere Website nutzen. Die von der Technologie gesammelten Informationen werden von diesen Dienstanbietern direkt übermittelt oder erhoben. Um zu verhindern, dass Google Analytics Informationen für Analytics verwendet, kann ein Benutzer das Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser-Add-On installieren, indem Sie hier klicken.

Um mehr über Cookies zu erfahren und sie zu löschen, besuchen Sie bitte http://www.aboutcookies.org.uk/managing-cookies

Wenn Sie sich für die Teilnahme an unserer Studie entscheiden, werden wir ein Cookie auf Ihren Computer platzieren, da es erforderlich ist, sich an Ihre Wahl zu erinnern (der einzige Zweck dieses Cookies). Wenn du deine Cookies aus deinem Browser löschst, wirst du auch deinen Opt-out löschen und du kannst gefragt werden, ob du wieder an unserer Studie teilnehmen kannst.

Wir haben keinen Zugriff auf (und diese Richtlinie regelt nicht die Verwendung von Cookies oder anderen Tracking-Technologien, die auf Ihrem Computer, Mobiltelefon oder anderen Geräten von nicht verbundenen, Drittanbieter-Anzeigentechnologie, Ad-Servern, Werbenetzwerken oder anderen nicht verbundenen Dritten. Diejenigen Parteien, die diese Technologien nutzen, bieten Ihnen eine Möglichkeit, sich aus der Anzeigenausrichtung zu entfernen, wie unten beschrieben.


Nicht-Track-Signale und ähnliche Mechanismen

Wir erkennen oder reagieren nicht auf Browser-initiierte Do not Track-Signale, da die Internet-Industrie derzeit noch auf Do not Track Standards, Implementierungen und Lösungen arbeitet.

Kalifornien-Einwohner: Ihre Kalifornien-Privatleben-Rechte

Realeyes offenbart nicht Ihre "personenbezogenen Daten" (als solche Begriff ist definiert durch die California Shine the Light Law - California Civil Code 1798.83) an Dritte für die Zwecke der direkten Vermarktung ihrer Dienstleistungen für Sie, wenn Sie zuerst zu einer solchen Offenlegung zustimmen. Wenn Sie Fragen zu dieser Richtlinie haben oder Ihre Vorlieben ändern möchten, können Sie uns unter der oben genannten Adresse kontaktieren.


Drittanbieter-Links und Services

Unsere Website kann Links zu Websites von Drittanbietern wie Social Media-Websites enthalten und kann auch Drittanbieter-Plug-Ins (wie die Facebook "wie" Button und Twitter "folgen" -Taste) enthalten. Wenn Sie diese Seiten oder Funktionen nutzen möchten, können Sie Ihre Informationen nicht nur an Dritte weitergeben, sondern auch an ihre Nutzer und die Öffentlichkeit, je nachdem, wie ihre Dienste funktionieren.

Unser Media Player kann auf Drittanbieter-Websites als Teil ihrer Dienste für ihre Nutzer platziert werden.

Da diese Webseiten und Dienste von Drittanbietern nicht von Realeyes betrieben werden, sind wir nicht verantwortlich für den Inhalt oder die Praktiken dieser Websites oder Dienste. Die Erhebung, Nutzung und Weitergabe Ihrer persönlichen und sonstigen Informationen unterliegt den Datenschutzbestimmungen der Websites oder Dienste von Dritten und nicht dieser Datenschutzerklärung. Wir bitten Sie, die Datenschutz- und Sicherheitsrichtlinien dieser Drittanbieter zu lesen.


Kinderschutz

Realeyes wusste nicht wissentlich Informationen, Studiendaten oder Umfrageanträge von Teilnehmern unter 18 Jahren, es sei denn, es besteht die Zustimmung eines Elternteils oder Erziehungsberechtigten. Sollten wir entdecken, dass Daten von einem Teilnehmer unter 18 Jahren gesammelt wurden, ohne Zustimmung eines Elternteils oder Erziehungsberechtigten, werden wir sie umgehend löschen.


Internationale Übermittlung von personenbezogenen Daten

Wir können Ihre personenbezogenen Daten an Länder außerhalb des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraums EEA (wie die USA) übertragen, aber nur für Unternehmen, denen wir vertrauen. Dazu gehören Real-Eyes-Konzerngesellschaften oder sorgfältig ausgewählte Geschäftspartner, die im Einklang mit dem EU-US Privacy Shield Framework oder gleichwertigen Schutzmaßnahmen zertifiziert sind. Wir tun dies für unsere Datenmanagement- und Geschäftszwecke, insbesondere für die ausgelagerte Datenverarbeitung durch Organisationen in unserem Auftrag und in Übereinstimmung mit dem erklärten Ziel der Datenverarbeitung. Wir ergreifen geeignete Maßnahmen, um sicherzustellen, dass Ihre Informationen ausreichend geschützt sind. Wenn Sie damit nicht einverstanden sind, nutzen Sie bitte unsere Dienste nicht.


Zugriff auf Änderungen an Ihren persönlichen Informationen

Wenn Sie Ihre personenbezogenen Daten sehen, ändern oder löschen möchten, kontaktieren Sie uns unter info@realeyesit.com unter der Rubrik "Datenschutzerklärung". In bestimmten Gerichtsbarkeiten sind Sie berechtigt, den Zugang zu personenbezogenen Daten zu verlangen, die wir an uns halten. Für diese Dienstleistung kann eine geringe Gebühr erhoben werden, um die Verwaltungskosten zu decken.

Beschwerden

Wenn Sie irgendwelche Bedenken mit der Art und Weise haben, wie wir Ihre Daten verarbeiten oder behandeln, würden wir Sie ermutigen, uns direkt zu kontaktieren, um Ihre Bedenken zu lösen. Sie haben jedoch das Recht, bei der Estonian Data Inspectorate eine Beschwerde einzulegen.

Kontaktieren Sie uns

Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns, wenn Sie irgendwelche Kommentare oder Fragen zu Informationen haben, die wir halten oder über unsere Datenschutzerklärung.

• Senden Sie eine E-Mail an info@realeyesit.com unter der Überschrift "Datenschutzerklärung"

• Schreiben Sie uns bei 2 Riding House Street, London W1W 7FA, UK

Änderungen unserer Datenschutzbestimmungen

Wir können unsere Datenschutzerklärung von Zeit zu Zeit aktualisieren. Wir werden Sie über Änderungen informieren, indem wir eine Ankündigung auf unseren Service oder unsere Website veröffentlichen. Sie sind verpflichtet, Änderungen an unserer Datenschutzerklärung zu verlangen, wenn Sie unseren Service nutzen, nachdem Sie (durch eine Ankündigung auf unserem Service oder Website) dieser Änderungen benachrichtigt wurden.

Letzte Aktualisierung: 1. August 2017

Vielen Dank!






Política de Privacidad y Cookies

Realeyes OU ("Realeyes") realiza estudios de mercado para ayudar a mejorar el contenido web y la publicidad online de sus clientes. Nuestro software propietario se utiliza para rastrear las características faciales de las personas que optan por participar en nuestros estudios y para analizar su respuesta emocional a los medios en pantalla.

Mientras que Realeyes se compromete a hacer la experiencia de los participantes tan natural y tan discreta como sea posible, también tomamos en serio la privacidad de los participantes en nuestros estudios. Realeyes está establecida en Estonia (en Vahe 15, Tallinn 11615, Estonia), y cumplimos con los requisitos de protección de datos de Estonia y de la Unión Europea.

Nuestra Política de Privacidad le indica cómo cuidamos y utilizamos la información personal que obtenemos de los participantes a través de nuestros servicios Realeyes, así como la información que recopilamos a través de nuestro sitio web en www.realeyesit.com ("Sitio Web"). . Por favor, lea cuidadosamente esta Política de Privacidad y Cookies ("Política"). Cuando participa en uno de nuestros estudios y / o usa nuestro sitio web, está aceptando esta Política.

Salvaguardar su privacidad es de extrema importancia.

1. Realeyes tiene una estricta política de investigación opt-in. Sólo recopilamos datos de estudio (incluyendo grabaciones faciales) de participantes que han dado su consentimiento explícito al permitir el acceso a su webcam antes de cada sesión de visualización de medios.

2. Cualquier información personal que recolectemos será tratada como confidencial a través de la implementación de medidas de seguridad.

3. No compartimos los datos del estudio con nuestros clientes de una manera que permita la identificación de cualquier individuo específico que participe en nuestros estudios.

¿Qué significa información personal?

Información Personal significa cualquier cosa que pueda ser utilizada para identificarlo, incluyendo grabaciones faciales y direcciones IP que recopilamos a medida que participa en nuestro estudio o información que recopilamos de los usuarios de nuestro sitio web.

Si no está de acuerdo con nuestra Política, por favor no participe en estudios de investigación de mercado Realeyes en este momento o utilice nuestro sitio web.

La seguridad de los datos es nuestra prioridad

Toda la información personal será almacenada en un lugar seguro dentro de la UE. Utilizamos medidas de seguridad técnicas y organizativas estándar de la industria para proteger sus datos contra divulgación o procesamiento no autorizado. Estas medidas varían en función de la sensibilidad de la información que hemos recogido de usted. Sin embargo, ningún método de transmisión a través de Internet oa través de dispositivo móvil, o método de almacenamiento electrónico, es absolutamente seguro. Por lo tanto, mientras nos esforzamos por utilizar medios comercialmente aceptables para proteger su información, no podemos garantizar su seguridad absoluta.

¿Qué información personal recopilamos?

Cuando usted acepta participar en nuestro estudio, recolectamos grabaciones faciales a través de su webcam o cámara telefónica (incluyendo su imagen, movimientos oculares y faciales), direcciones IP e información de uso del sitio web utilizando cookies.

A veces, hacemos encuestas invitando a participantes de paneles especiales. En este caso, podemos recopilar información demográfica adicional (como intereses, género y grupo de edad) de los participantes que acepten proporcionar esta información.

Cuando utilice nuestro sitio web, nosotros y terceros también podemos utilizar medios automatizados para recopilar información sobre usted, su computadora u otro dispositivo y su uso de nuestro sitio web. Por ejemplo, nuestros servidores web pueden recopilar y registrar información como el tipo de dispositivo, el sistema operativo y el navegador que utiliza al acceder a nuestro sitio web y otros ajustes del sistema, como el idioma que usa su sistema y el país y la zona horaria donde está su dispositivo situado. Nuestro servidor web también puede registrar la dirección de la página web que lo remitió a nuestro sitio web y la dirección IP del dispositivo que utiliza conecte a nuestro sitio web.

También podemos recopilar cualquier otra información que elija proporcionar al utilizar nuestro sitio web. Por ejemplo, si elige crear una cuenta, recopilaremos su nombre, nombre de la empresa, cargo y dirección de correo electrónico. Si solicita un trabajo con nosotros, recopilaremos toda la información que elija proporcionar como parte de su solicitud.

¿Cómo utilizaremos su información personal?

Realeyes se especializa en estudios de mercado y mide cómo se sienten las personas cuando ven en la pantalla los medios de comunicación. Analizamos estas reacciones para ayudar a nuestros clientes a mejorar su contenido y publicidad. Su participación en nuestros estudios es voluntaria y altamente valorada. La información que compartimos con nuestros clientes es anonimizada y no identifica individualmente a ningún participante del estudio. A menos que usted consienta, Realeyes no compartirá su información personal con terceros con fines de marketing.

Realeyes puede utilizar datos de estudio anónimos y des-identificados para evaluar el aseguramiento de la calidad y para ayudar a mejorar el software y las capacidades de informes.

Realeyes puede utilizar la información recopilada de los usuarios de nuestro sitio web para analizar la eficacia de nuestro sitio web.

¿Con quién compartimos su información personal?

Realeyes puede compartir su información de manera limitada para poder ofrecer nuestros servicios:

• Trabajamos con socios confiables para realizar tareas en nuestro nombre y es posible que tengamos que revelarles información personal para que puedan realizar estas tareas. Sin embargo, estas compañías están obligadas por las obligaciones de confidencialidad y no tienen ningún derecho independiente a utilizar la información personal más allá de lo que es necesario para ayudarnos a fin de proporcionar nuestros servicios.

• Podemos compartir su información personal, cuando corresponda, con cualquier miembro de nuestro grupo de empresas que estén involucrados en la prestación de nuestros servicios. Cualquier revelación será de acuerdo con las regulaciones de protección de datos y usted consiente en compartir su información personal con las compañías de nuestro grupo en esta base limitada.

• Podemos compartir su Información Personal cuando creemos que hacerlo es necesario para proteger, hacer cumplir o defender los derechos legales, privacidad, seguridad o propiedad de Realeyes, nuestros empleados o agentes o usuarios, o para cumplir con la ley aplicable o legal Proceso, incluida la respuesta a las solicitudes de las autoridades públicas y gubernamentales.

• Usted acepta que si se produce un cambio en la propiedad de Realeyes o de cualquiera de nuestros activos, como en el caso de una fusión, adquisición, reorganización, disolución o liquidación, o si tomamos medidas anticipadas a tal transacción, Podemos transferir y revelar la Información Personal que hemos recopilado a la nueva o futura empresa, sujeto siempre a las regulaciones de protección de datos.

• Podemos compartir datos anónimos, agregados o des-identificados sin restricción alguna.

• Además de la distribución que se describe en esta Política de privacidad, podemos compartir información sobre usted con terceros siempre que usted consienta o dirija dicha participación.

¿Durante cuánto tiempo conservas esta información personal?

Almacenamos información personal por el tiempo que se requiere para nuestra investigación y fines comerciales y como lo requiere la ley. Cuando la información personal ya no es necesaria, la eliminaremos de nuestros sistemas.

Cookies

Las cookies son pequeños archivos de texto que colocamos en su computadora o dispositivo para permitirnos rastrear nuestra investigación y evaluar la información del comportamiento de los participantes. Utilizamos proveedores de servicios de terceros para rastrear el uso y la interacción con los reproductores multimedia que se utilizan para medir las respuestas a los anuncios. Nuestras cookies se eliminan después de 13 meses.

También podemos utilizar proveedores de servicios como Google Analytics y Hubspot para ayudarnos a analizar cómo usan los usuarios nuestro sitio web. La información recopilada por la tecnología será revelada o recopilada directamente por estos proveedores de servicios. Para evitar que Google Analytics utilice información para el análisis, un usuario puede instalar el complemento de explorador Opt-Out de Google Analytics haciendo clic aquí.

Para obtener más información acerca de las cookies y cómo eliminarlas, visite http://www.aboutcookies.org.uk/managing-cookies

Si opta por no participar en nuestro estudio, colocaremos una cookie en su computadora, ya que es necesario recordar su elección (el único propósito de esa cookie). Si eliminas las cookies de tu navegador, también eliminarás tu opción de no participar y es posible que se te solicite que vuelvas a participar en nuestro estudio.

No tenemos acceso a (y esta Política no regula el uso de cookies u otras tecnologías de seguimiento que se pueden colocar en su computadora, teléfono móvil u otro dispositivo mediante tecnología de anuncios de terceros no afiliados, servidores de anuncios, Redes publicitarias o cualquier otro tercero no afiliado.Las partes que utilizan estas tecnologías pueden ofrecerle una forma de optar por no publicar anuncios como se describe a continuación.  

Señales de no seguimiento y mecanismos similares

No reconocemos ni respondemos a las señales de "No rastrear" iniciadas por el navegador, ya que la industria de Internet todavía está trabajando en los estándares, implementaciones y soluciones de No rastrear.

Residentes de California: sus derechos de privacidad en California

Realeyes no divulga su "información personal" (como tal término es definido por la Ley de California Shine the Light - Código Civil de California 1798.83) a terceros con el propósito de comercializar directamente sus servicios a usted, a menos que primero acceda a dicha divulgación. Si tiene alguna pregunta sobre esta política o desea cambiar sus preferencias, puede ponerse en contacto con nosotros en la dirección indicada anteriormente

Enlaces y servicios de terceros

Nuestro sitio web puede contener enlaces a sitios web de terceros, como sitios de redes sociales, y también puede contener complementos de terceros (como el botón "similar" de Facebook y el botón "seguir" de Twitter). Si decide utilizar estos sitios o características, puede divulgar su información no sólo a aquellos terceros, sino también a sus usuarios y al público en general, dependiendo de cómo funcionen sus servicios.

Nuestro reproductor multimedia puede ser colocado en sitios web de terceros como parte de sus servicios a sus usuarios.

Dado que estos sitios web y servicios de terceros no son operados por Realeyes, no somos responsables del contenido o las prácticas de dichos sitios web o servicios. La recopilación, uso y divulgación de su información personal y de otra índole estará sujeta a las políticas de privacidad de los sitios web o servicios de terceros y no a esta Política de privacidad. Le instamos a que lea las políticas de privacidad y seguridad de estos terceros.

Protección infantil

Realeyes no obtiene información, datos de estudio o encuestas de participantes menores de 18 años, a menos que haya consentimiento de un padre o tutor legal. Si descubrimos que cualquier dato ha sido recolectado de un participante menor de 18 años, sin el consentimiento de un padre o tutor legal, lo eliminaremos inmediatamente.

Transferencia internacional de información personal

Podemos transferir su Información Personal a países fuera del Área Económica Europea del EEE (como los EE.UU.), pero sólo a las empresas en las que confiamos. Esto incluye empresas del grupo Ojos Verdaderos o socios comerciales cuidadosamente seleccionados que están certificados como conformes con el Marco de Escudo de Privacidad de EU-US o protecciones equivalentes. Lo hacemos para nuestros fines de gestión de datos y de negocio, en particular, para el procesamiento de datos por parte de organizaciones en nuestro nombre y de acuerdo con el objetivo declarado del procesamiento de datos. Tomamos las medidas apropiadas para asegurar que su información esté adecuadamente protegida. Si no está de acuerdo con esto, por favor no utilice nuestros servicios.

Acceso a cambios en su Información Personal

Si desea ver, cambiar o borrar su información personal, póngase en contacto con nosotros en info@realeyesit.com bajo el tema "Política de privacidad". En ciertas jurisdicciones, usted puede tener derecho a solicitar acceso a la Información Personal que tenemos, escribiéndonos. Se puede cobrar una pequeña tarifa por este servicio, para cubrir los costos administrativos.

Quejas

Si tiene algún problema con la forma en que procesamos o manejamos sus datos, le recomendamos que se comunique directamente con nosotros para resolver sus problemas. Sin embargo, usted tiene derecho a presentar una queja ante la Inspección de Protección de Datos de Estonia.

Contáctenos

Póngase en contacto con nosotros si tiene algún comentario o pregunta sobre la información que poseemos o acerca de nuestra Política de privacidad.

• Envíe un correo electrónico a info@realeyesit.com bajo el título "Política de privacidad"

• Escríbanos a 2 Riding House Street, London W1W 7FA, UK, Reino Unido

Cambios a nuestra Política de Privacidad

Podemos actualizar nuestra Política de privacidad de vez en cuando. Le notificaremos de los cambios publicando un anuncio en nuestro servicio o en nuestro sitio web. Usted está obligado por cualquier cambio a nuestra Política de Privacidad cuando usted utiliza nuestro servicio después de que usted sea notificado (por un anuncio en nuestro servicio o sitio web) de estos cambios.

Última actualización: 1 de agosto de 2017



Gracias.




Politique de confidentialité et de cookies

Realeyes OU (“Realeyes”) mène des recherches de marché pour améliorer le contenu Web et la publicité en ligne pour ses clients. Notre logiciel exclusif est utilisé pour suivre les caractéristiques faciales des personnes qui choisissent de participer à nos études et d’analyser leur réponse émotionnelle aux médias à l’écran.

Bien que Realeyes s’engage à rendre l’expérience des participants aussi naturelle et aussi discrète que possible, nous prenons également au sérieux l’intimité des participants dans nos études. Realeyes est établi en Estonie (à Vahe 15, Tallinn 11615, Estonie) et nous respectons les exigences de protection des données de l’Estonie et de l’Union européenne.

Notre politique de confidentialité vous indique comment nous nous occupons et utilisons les informations personnelles (voir la définition ci-dessous) que nous recueillons auprès des participants par l’entremise de nos services Realeyes, ainsi que des informations que nous recueillons sur notre site Web à www.realeyesit.com («Site Web») . Lisez attentivement cette politique de confidentialité et de cookies («Politique»). Lorsque vous participez à l’une de nos études et / ou utilisez notre site Web, vous acceptez cette politique.

La sauvegarde de votre vie privée est de la plus haute importance.


1. Realeyes a une politique de recherche stricte. Nous recueillons uniquement les données de l’étude (y compris les enregistrements faciaux) des participants qui ont donné leur consentement explicite en autorisant l’accès à leur webcam avant chaque séance de visualisation des médias.

2. Toute information personnelle que nous recueillons auprès de vous sera traitée comme confidentielle par la mise en œuvre de mesures de sécurité.

3. Nous ne partageons pas les données d’étude avec nos clients de manière à permettre l’identification d’une personne spécifique qui participe à nos études.

Que signifie l'information personelle? 

L’information personnelle signifie tout ce qui peut être utilisé pour vous identifier, y compris les enregistrements faciaux et les adresses IP que nous recueillons lorsque vous participez à notre étude ou à l’information que nous recueillons auprès des utilisateurs de notre site.

Si vous n’êtes pas d’accord avec notre politique, ne participez pas aux études de marché Realeyes en ce moment ou utilisez notre site Web.

 

La securité des données est notre priorité

Toutes les informations personnelles seront stockées dans un lieu sécurisé au sein de l’UE. Nous utilisons des mesures de sécurité techniques et organisationnelles standard de l’industrie pour protéger vos données contre toute divulgation ou traitement non autorisé. Ces mesures varient en fonction de la sensibilité de l’information que nous avons collectée auprès de vous. Cependant, aucune méthode de transmission sur Internet ou via un appareil mobile, ou une méthode de stockage électronique, n’est absolument sécurisée. Par conséquent, alors que nous nous efforçons d’utiliser des moyens commercialement acceptables pour protéger vos informations, nous ne pouvons garantir leur sécurité absolue


Quelles informations personnelles recueillons-nous?

Lorsque vous consentez à participer à notre étude, nous recueillons des enregistrements faciaux via votre caméra webcam ou téléphone (y compris votre image, vos mouvements visuels et faciaux), les adresses IP et les informations d’utilisation du site Web à l’aide de cookies.

Parfois, nous faisons des enquêtes en invitant les participants à des panels spéciaux. Dans ce cas, nous pouvons recueillir des informations démographiques supplémentaires (telles que les intérêts, le genre et le groupe d’âge) des participants qui acceptent de fournir ces informations.

Lorsque vous utilisez notre site Web, nous et les tiers pouvons également utiliser des moyens automatisés pour recueillir des informations sur vous, votre ordinateur ou autre appareil et votre utilisation de notre site Web. Par exemple, nos serveurs Web peuvent collecter et enregistrer des informations telles que le type de périphérique, le système d’exploitation et le navigateur que vous utilisez lors de l’accès à notre site Web et d’autres paramètres système tels que la langue que votre système utilise et le pays et le fuseau horaire où votre appareil est situé. Notre serveur Web peut également enregistrer l’adresse de la page Web qui vous a référé à notre site Web et l’adresse IP de l’appareil que vous utilisez vous connecter à notre site Web.

Nous pouvons également recueillir toute autre information que vous choisissez de fournir lors de l’utilisation de notre site Web. Par exemple, si vous choisissez de créer un compte, nous recueillons votre nom, votre nom d’entreprise, votre titre de travail et votre adresse électronique. Si vous postulez pour un emploi avec nous, nous recueillons toutes les informations que vous choisissez de fournir dans le cadre de votre application.


Comment utiliserons-nous vos informations personnelles?

Realeyes se spécialise dans l’étude de marché et mesure la façon dont les gens se sentent lorsqu’ils regardent les médias à l’écran. Nous analysons ces réactions pour aider nos clients à améliorer leur contenu et leur publicité. Votre participation à nos études est volontaire et très appréciée. L’information que nous partageons avec nos clients est anonyme et n’indique pas individuellement les participants à l’étude. Sauf si vous consentez, Realeyes ne partagera pas vos informations personnelles avec des tiers à des fins de marketing.

Realeyes peut utiliser des données d’étude anonymes et désidentifiées pour évaluer l’assurance de la qualité et pour améliorer les logiciels et les capacités de reporting.

Realeyes peut utiliser les informations recueillies auprès des utilisateurs de notre site Web pour analyser l’efficacité de notre site Web.

Avec qui partageons-nous vos informations personnelles?

Realeyes peut partager vos informations de manière limitée afin de fournir nos services:

• Nous travaillons avec des partenaires fiables pour effectuer des tâches en notre nom et nous devrons peut-être divulguer des informations personnelles afin qu’elles puissent effectuer ces tâches. Cependant, ces entreprises sont liées par des obligations de confidentialité et n’ont pas le droit indépendant d’utiliser des informations personnelles au-delà de ce qui est nécessaire pour nous aider afin de fournir nos services.

• Nous pouvons partager vos informations personnelles, le cas échéant, avec tout membre de notre groupe de sociétés impliqué dans la prestation de nos services. Toute divulgation sera conforme aux règlements de protection des données et vous consentez à partager vos informations personnelles avec les sociétés de notre groupe sur cette base limitée.

• Nous pouvons partager vos informations personnelles lorsque nous croyons que cela est nécessaire pour protéger, faire respecter ou défendre les droits légaux, la vie privée, la sécurité ou les biens de Realeyes, nos employés ou agents ou utilisateurs ou pour se conformer à la loi ou à la loi en vigueur , Y compris la réponse aux demandes des autorités publiques et gouvernementales.

• Vous acceptez que, s’il y a une modification de la propriété de Realeyes ou de l’un de nos actifs, par exemple dans le cadre d’une fusion, d’une acquisition, d’une réorganisation, d’une dissolution ou d’une liquidation), ou si nous prenons des mesures en prévision d’une telle transaction, Nous pouvons transférer et divulguer les informations personnelles que nous avons collectées auprès de la société nouvelle ou future, sous réserve toujours de la réglementation sur la protection des données.

• Nous pouvons partager des données anonymes, agrégées ou identifiées sans restriction.

• En plus du partage décrit dans cette politique de confidentialité, nous pouvons partager des informations à propos de vous avec des tiers chaque fois que vous consentez ou diriger ce partage.



Combien de temps gardez-vous cette information personnelle?

Nous stockons des informations personnelles aussi longtemps qu’elles sont requises pour notre recherche et nos objectifs commerciaux et conformément à la loi. Lorsque les informations personnelles ne sont plus nécessaires, nous la supprimerons de nos systèmes.



Cookies

Les cookies sont de petits fichiers texte que nous mettons sur votre ordinateur ou votre périphérique pour nous permettre de suivre notre recherche et d’évaluer les informations sur les comportements des participants. Nous utilisons des fournisseurs de services tiers pour suivre l’utilisation et l’interaction avec les lecteurs multimédias utilisés pour mesurer les réponses aux publicités. Nos cookies sont supprimés au bout de 13 mois.

Nous pouvons également utiliser des fournisseurs de services comme Google Analytics et Hubspot pour nous aider à analyser comment les utilisateurs utilisent notre site Web. Les informations recueillies par la technologie seront divulguées ou collectées directement par ces fournisseurs de services. Pour empêcher Google Analytics d’utiliser des informations pour l’analyse, un utilisateur peut installer le complément Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser en cliquant ici.

Pour en savoir plus sur les cookies et sur la façon de les supprimer, visitez http://www.aboutcookies.org.uk/managing-cookies

Si vous choisissez de participer à notre étude, nous placerons un cookie sur votre ordinateur car il est nécessaire de se souvenir de votre choix (le seul but de ce cookie). Si vous supprimez vos cookies de votre navigateur, vous supprimez également votre opt out et vous pourriez être invité à participer à notre étude à nouveau.

Nous n’avons pas accès à, (et cette politique ne régit pas l’utilisation de cookies ou d’autres technologies de suivi qui peuvent être placés sur votre ordinateur, votre téléphone portable ou tout autre appareil par une technologie publicitaire non affiliée, tierce partie, des serveurs publicitaires, Les réseaux publicitaires ou tout autre tiers non affilié. Les parties qui utilisent ces technologies peuvent vous proposer un moyen d’exclure le ciblage publicitaire comme décrit ci-dessous.

Do-Not-Track Signals and Similar Mechanisms

Nous ne reconnaissons pas ou ne répondons pas aux signaux Ne pas suivre le démarrage du navigateur, car l’industrie de l’Internet fonctionne toujours sur Ne pas suivre les normes, les implémentations et les solutions.

Résidents de Californie: Vos droits à la vie privée en Californie

Realeyes ne divulgue pas vos “informations personnelles” (tel que défini par la Loi sur la lumière de Californie - Code civil de la Californie 1798.83) à des tiers afin de commercialiser directement leurs services à moins que vous n’accepte d’abord cette divulgation. Si vous avez des questions concernant cette politique, ou souhaitez modifier vos préférences, vous pouvez nous contacter à l’adresse indiquée ci-dessus.

Liens et services tiers

Notre site Web peut contenir des liens vers des sites Web tiers tels que les sites de médias sociaux et peut également contenir des plug-ins tiers (tels que le bouton Facebook “like” et le bouton Twitter “suivre”). Si vous choisissez d’utiliser ces sites ou fonctionnalités, vous pouvez divulguer vos informations non seulement à ces tiers, mais aussi à leurs utilisateurs et au public en général, en fonction de la manière dont leurs services fonctionnent.

Notre lecteur multimédia peut être placé sur des sites tiers dans le cadre de leurs services à leurs utilisateurs.

Étant donné que ces sites et services tiers ne sont pas gérés par Realeyes, nous ne sommes pas responsables du contenu ou des pratiques de ces sites ou services. La collecte, l’utilisation et la divulgation de vos informations personnelles et autres seront soumises aux politiques de confidentialité des sites Web ou des services de tiers, et non à cette politique de confidentialité. Nous vous invitons à lire les politiques de confidentialité et de sécurité de ces tiers.

Protection de l’enfance

Realeyes ne sollicite pas sciemment des informations, des données d’étude ou des réponses à des enquêtes auprès de participants âgés de moins de 18 ans, à moins qu’il n’y ait consentement d’un parent ou d’un tuteur légal. Devons-nous découvrir que toute donnée a été recueillie auprès d’un participant âgé de moins de 18 ans, sans le consentement d’un parent ou d’un tuteur légal, nous le supprimerons immédiatement.

Transfert international de renseignements personnels

Nous pouvons transférer vos renseignements personnels vers des pays situés en dehors de l’Espace économique européen de l’EEE (comme les États-Unis), mais uniquement pour les entreprises dans lesquelles nous faisons confiance. Cela inclut les entreprises du groupe Real Eyes ou les partenaires commerciaux soigneusement sélectionnés qui sont certifiés conformes au cadre de protection de l’environnement UE-États-Unis ou à des protections équivalentes. Nous le faisons pour notre gestion de données et nos objectifs commerciaux, en particulier, pour le traitement de données externalisé par les organisations en notre nom et conformément à l’objectif déclaré du traitement des données. Nous prenons les mesures appropriées pour que vos informations soient protégées de manière adéquate. Si vous n’acceptez pas cela, n’utilisez pas nos services.

Accès aux modifications apportées à vos informations personnelles

Si vous souhaitez voir, modifier ou supprimer vos informations personnelles, contactez-nous à info@realeyesit.com sous la rubrique “Politique de confidentialité“. Dans certaines juridictions, vous pourriez avoir le droit de demander l’accès aux informations personnelles que nous détenons, en nous écrivant. Des frais modiques peuvent être facturés pour ce service, pour couvrir les frais administratifs.

Plaintes

Si vous avez des inquiétudes quant à la façon dont nous traitons ou traitons vos données, nous vous encourageons à nous contacter directement pour résoudre vos problèmes. Toutefois, vous avez le droit de déposer une plainte auprès de l’Inspection estonienne de la protection des données.

Contactez-nous

Veuillez nous contacter si vous avez des commentaires ou des questions sur les informations que nous détenons ou sur notre Politique de confidentialité.

• Envoyez un courriel à info@realeyesit.com sous la rubrique “Privacy Policy”

• Écrivez-nous au 2 Riding House Street, London W1W 7FA, UK

Modifications apportées à notre politique de confidentialité

Nous pouvons actualiser notre politique de confidentialité de temps en temps. Nous vous informerons des changements en publiant une annonce sur notre service ou notre site Web. Vous êtes lié par toute modification de notre Politique de confidentialité lorsque vous utilisez notre service après avoir été informé (par une annonce sur notre service ou notre site Web) de ces modifications.

Dernière mise à jour: 1er août 2017

Merci.






Privacy e cookie

Realeyes OU (“Realeyes”) conduce ricerche di mercato per migliorare il contenuto web e la pubblicità online per i propri clienti. Il nostro software proprietario viene utilizzato per monitorare le caratteristiche facciali delle persone che scelgono di partecipare ai nostri studi e di analizzare la loro risposta emotiva ai media su schermo.

Mentre Realeyes è impegnata a rendere l’esperienza del partecipante come naturale e meno discreta possibile, prendiamo seriamente anche la privacy dei partecipanti ai nostri studi. Realeyes è stabilito in Estonia (presso Vahe 15, Tallinn 11615, Estonia) e rispettiamo le esigenze di protezione dei dati estone e dell’Unione europea.

La nostra Politica sulla privacy ti informa sulle modalità di trattamento e di utilizzo delle informazioni personali (vedi definizione di seguito) che raccogliamo dai partecipanti attraverso i nostri servizi Realeyes e le informazioni raccolte attraverso il nostro sito web all’indirizzo www.realeyesit.com (“Sito web”) . Leggere attentamente questa politica sulla privacy e sui cookie (“Politica”). Quando partecipi a uno dei nostri studi e / o utilizzi il nostro sito web, accetti questa.

La salvaguardia della vostra privacy è estremamente importante.

1. Realeyes ha una rigorosa politica di ricerca opt-in. Raccogliamo solo i dati dello studio (inclusi i registri facciali) dai partecipanti che hanno dato il loro esplicito consenso consentendo l’accesso alla loro webcam prima di ogni sessione di visualizzazione dei media.

2. Le informazioni personali che raccogliamo da voi saranno trattate come riservate attraverso l’attuazione di misure di sicurezza.

3. Non condividiamo i dati di studio con i nostri clienti in modo da consentire l’individuazione di un individuo specifico che partecipa ai nostri studi.

Che cosa significa le informazioni personali?

Le informazioni personali indicano tutto ciò che può essere utilizzato per identificarti, comprese le registrazioni facciali e gli indirizzi IP raccolti durante la partecipazione al nostro studio o le informazioni raccolte dagli utenti del nostro sito web.

Se non sei d’accordo con la nostra Politica, non partecipare a studi di mercato di Realeyes in questo momento o utilizzare il nostro sito web.

La sicurezza dei dati è la nostra priorità

 Tutte le informazioni personali verranno archiviate in un luogo sicuro all’interno dell’UE. Utilizziamo misure di sicurezza tecniche e organizzative standard di settore per proteggere i tuoi dati da informazioni o elaborazioni non autorizzate. Queste misure variano a seconda della sensibilità delle informazioni che abbiamo raccolto da te. Tuttavia, nessun metodo di trasmissione su Internet o tramite dispositivo mobile o metodo di archiviazione elettronica è assolutamente sicuro. Pertanto, mentre ci sforziamo di utilizzare mezzi commercialmente accettabili per proteggere le tue informazioni, non possiamo garantire la sua sicurezza assoluta.

Quali informazioni personali raccogliamo?

Quando acconsenti di partecipare al nostro studio, raccogliamo le registrazioni facciali tramite la webcam o la fotocamera del tuo cellulare (inclusa l’immagine, gli occhi e i movimenti facciali), gli indirizzi IP e le informazioni sull’utilizzo del sito web utilizzando i cookie.

A volte facciamo indagini invitando i partecipanti a pannelli speciali. In questo caso, possiamo raccogliere ulteriori informazioni demografiche (come interessi, sesso e gruppo di età) dai partecipanti che accettano di fornire queste informazioni.

Quando usi il nostro sito web, noi e terzi potremmo utilizzare mezzi automatizzati per raccogliere informazioni su di te, sul tuo computer o su un altro dispositivo e sul tuo utilizzo del nostro sito web. Ad esempio, i nostri server web possono raccogliere e registrare informazioni quali il tipo di dispositivo, il sistema operativo e il browser utilizzato durante l’accesso al nostro sito web e altre impostazioni di sistema, come la lingua utilizzata dal sistema e il paese e il fuso orario del dispositivo trova. Il nostro web server può anche registrare l’indirizzo della pagina web che ti ha riferito al nostro sito web e l’indirizzo IP del dispositivo che utilizzi connettiti al nostro sito web.

Possiamo anche raccogliere qualsiasi altra informazione che scegli di fornire quando usi il nostro sito web. Ad esempio, se scegli di creare un account, raccogliamo il tuo nome, nome della società, il titolo di lavoro e l’indirizzo email. Se ci si domanda per un lavoro con noi, raccogliamo tutte le informazioni che si sceglie di fornire come parte dell’applicazione.

Come useremo le tue informazioni personali?

Realeyes si specializza in ricerche di mercato e misura come le persone si sentono quando visualizzano i media su schermo. Analizziamo queste reazioni per aiutare i nostri clienti a migliorare il loro contenuto e la pubblicità. La tua partecipazione ai nostri studi è volontaria e altamente apprezzata. Le informazioni che condividiamo con i nostri clienti sono anonime e non individuano singolarmente i partecipanti allo studio. A meno che non accetti, Realeyes non condividerà le tue informazioni personali con terzi per scopi di marketing.

Realeyes può utilizzare dati di studio anonimizzati e identificati per valutare la garanzia della qualità e per migliorare il software e le capacità di reporting.

Realeyes può utilizzare le informazioni raccolte dagli utenti del nostro sito web per analizzare l’efficacia del nostro sito web.

Chi condividiamo le tue informazioni personali?

Realeyes può condividere le tue informazioni in modi limitati per fornire i nostri servizi:

• Lavoriamo con partner affidabili per eseguire attività per conto nostro e possiamo dover divulgare le informazioni personali affinché possano svolgere queste attività. Tuttavia, queste società sono vincolate da obblighi di riservatezza e non hanno alcun diritto indipendente di utilizzare le informazioni personali oltre quanto necessario per aiutarci per fornire i nostri servizi.

• Possiamo condividere le tue informazioni personali, se del caso, con qualsiasi membro del nostro gruppo di aziende che sono coinvolte nella fornitura dei nostri servizi. Ogni divulgazione sarà conforme alle norme sulla protezione dei dati e tu acconsenti a condividere le tue informazioni personali con le nostre società del gruppo su questa base limitata.

• Possiamo condividere le tue informazioni personali quando riteniamo che ciò sia necessario per proteggere, imporre o difendere i diritti legali, la privacy, la sicurezza o la proprietà di Realeyes, i nostri dipendenti o agenti o utenti, o di rispettare le leggi o le leggi vigenti Processo, compreso il rispondere alle richieste delle autorità pubbliche e governative.

• L’utente accetta che, se vi è una modifica della proprietà di Realeyes o di una qualsiasi delle nostre attività, ad esempio in relazione a una fusione, all’acquisizione, alla riorganizzazione, alla dissoluzione o alla liquidazione, o se prendiamo provvedimenti in previsione di tale transazione, Possiamo trasferire e divulgare le Informazioni Personali che abbiamo raccolto alla nuova o società potenziale, sempre conforme alle norme sulla protezione dei dati personali.

• Possiamo condividere dati anonima, aggregati o identificati senza restrizioni.

• Oltre alla condivisione descritta in questa Informativa sulla privacy, possiamo condividere informazioni su di te con terzi ogni volta che acconsenti o indirizzi tale condivisione.

Per quanto tempo conservi queste informazioni personali?

Realeyes non raccoglie coscientemente informazioni, dati di studio o risposte ai sondaggi da partecipanti di età inferiore a 18 anni se non viene dato il consenso da parte di un genitore o un tutore legale. Se dovessimo scoprire che sono stati raccolti dati da partecipanti di età inferiore a 18 anni senza il consenso di un genitore o tutore, tali dati saranno immediatamente cancellati.

Trasferimento internazionale di dati personali

Conserviamo le Informazioni Personali per tutto il tempo necessario per i nostri scopi di ricerca e di business e come richiesto dalla legge. Quando le informazioni personali non sono più necessarie, lo elimineremo dai nostri sistemi.

Cookies

I cookie sono piccoli file di testo che mettiamo sul tuo computer o dispositivo per consentirci di tenere traccia delle nostre ricerche e di valutare le informazioni sul comportamento del partecipante. Usiamo fornitori di servizi di terze parti per monitorare l'utilizzo e l'interazione con i lettori multimediali utilizzati per misurare le risposte alle pubblicità. I nostri cookie vengono eliminati dopo 13 mesi.

Possiamo anche utilizzare i fornitori di servizi come Google Analytics e Hubspot per aiutarci a analizzare l'utilizzo degli utenti da parte del nostro sito web. Le informazioni raccolte dalla tecnologia verranno divulgate o raccolte direttamente da questi prestatori di servizi. Per impedire a Google Analytics l'utilizzo di informazioni per analisi, un utente può installare il componente aggiuntivo del browser opt-out di Google Analytics facendo clic qui.

Per ulteriori informazioni sui cookie e su come eliminarli, visita http://www.aboutcookies.org.uk/managing-cookies

‘Se si declina di partecipare al nostro studio, metteremo un cookie sul tuo computer in quanto è necessario ricordare la tua scelta (il solo scopo di quel cookie). Se elimini i cookie dal tuo browser, eliminerai anche l’opzione di disdetta e ti verrà chiesto di partecipare nuovamente al nostro studio.

Non possiamo accedere a (e questa Norma non disciplina l’utilizzo di cookie o di altre tecnologie di monitoraggio che possono essere collocate sul tuo computer, sul cellulare o su altro dispositivo da parte di un’applicazione di terze parti non affiliata, di server di annunci, Reti pubblicitarie o qualsiasi altro soggetto terzo non affiliato. Quelle parti che utilizzano queste tecnologie possono offrire un modo per disattivare il targeting degli annunci come descritto di seguito.

Segnali di non-traccia e meccanismi similari

Non riconosciamo né rispondiamo ai segnali di non seguire il browser avviati dal browser, poiché l’industria Internet sta attualmente lavorando su standard, implementazioni e soluzioni non eseguire traccia.

Residenti di California: i diritti della privacy in California

Realeyes non divulga le tue “informazioni personali” (come tale termine è definito dalla California Shine the Light Law - codice civile cinese 1798.83) a terzi ai fini del marketing diretto dei loro servizi a meno che non dichiari prima d’accordo a tale divulgazione. Se hai domande in merito a questa politica o desideri modificare le tue preferenze, puoi contattarci all’indirizzo sopra indicato.

Collegamenti e servizi di terze parti

Il nostro sito potrebbe contenere collegamenti a siti web di terze parti come i siti di social media e può anche contenere plug-in di terze parti (come il pulsante "like" di Facebook e il pulsante "follow" di Twitter). Se si sceglie di utilizzare questi siti o funzionalità, è possibile divulgare le informazioni non solo a quelle di terze parti, ma anche ai loro utenti e al pubblico in generale in base a come funzionano i loro servizi.

Il nostro lettore multimediale può essere inserito in siti web di terzi come parte dei loro servizi ai propri utenti.

Poiché questi siti e servizi di terze parti non sono gestiti da Realeyes, non siamo responsabili del contenuto o delle pratiche di tali siti o servizi. La raccolta, l'uso e la divulgazione delle tue informazioni personali e di altra informazione saranno soggette alle norme sulla privacy dei siti o dei servizi di terze parti e non di questa politica sulla privacy. Vi esortiamo a leggere le norme sulla privacy e sulla sicurezza di queste terze parti.

Protezione infantile

Realeyes non conosce in modo consapevole informazioni, dati di studio o risposte di indagine da parte dei partecipanti al di sotto dei 18 anni, a meno che non esista il consenso di un genitore o di un tutore legale. Dovremmo scoprire che i dati sono stati raccolti da un partecipante al di sotto dei 18 anni, senza il consenso di un genitore o di un tutore legale, lo elimineremo immediatamente.
 

Trasferimento internazionale di informazioni personali

Possiamo trasferire le tue informazioni personali in paesi esterni allo Spazio Economico Europeo SEE (come gli Stati Uniti), ma solo alle aziende in cui confidiamo. Ciò comprende le società del gruppo Real Eyes oi partner commerciali accuratamente selezionati che sono certificati conformi al Framework Privacy Shield EU-US o alle protezioni equivalenti. Lo facciamo per la nostra gestione dati e per scopi commerciali, in particolare per l’elaborazione dati esternalizzata da parte di organizzazioni per conto nostro e in conformità con l’obiettivo dichiarato dell’elaborazione dei dati. Prendiamo le misure necessarie per garantire che le informazioni siano adeguatamente protette. Se non lo accetti, non utilizzare i nostri servizi.

Accesso alle modifiche alle tue informazioni personali

Se desideri vedere, modificare o eliminare le tue informazioni personali, contattaci all'indirizzo info@realeyesit.com sotto la voce "Politica sulla privacy". In determinate giurisdizioni, potresti avere il diritto di richiedere l'accesso a informazioni personali che possiediamo scrivendoci. È possibile pagare una piccola tassa per questo servizio, per coprire i costi amministrativi.

Denunce, contestazioni

Se hai qualche dubbio sul modo in cui processiamo o gestiti i tuoi dati, ti invitiamo a contattarci direttamente per risolvere le tue preoccupazioni. Tuttavia, hai il diritto di presentare una denuncia presso l’Ispettorato estone per la protezione dei dati.

Contattarci

Contattateci se avete dei commenti o domande riguardanti le informazioni che dettiamo o le nostre norme sulla privacy.

• Inviate un’email all’indirizzo info@realeyesit.com sotto la rubrica “Privacy Policy”

• Scrivici a 2 Riding House Street, London W1W 7FA, UK, Regno Unito

 

Modifiche alla nostra politica sulla privacy

Possiamo aggiornare di tanto in tanto la nostra Privacy Policy. Ti notificheremo le modifiche inviando un annuncio sul nostro servizio o sul nostro sito web. Lei è vincolato da qualsiasi modifica della nostra Privacy Policy quando utilizzi il nostro servizio dopo che ti viene comunicato (da un annuncio sul nostro servizio o sito web) di tali modifiche.

Ultimo aggiornamento: 1 agosto 2017

Grazie.




プライバシーとクッキーポリシー

Realeyes OU( "Realeyes")は、顧客のウェブコンテンツとオンライン広告を改善するための市場調査を行っています。当社独自のソフトウェアは、研究に参加することを選択し、画面上のメディアに対する感情的反応を分析する人々の顔の特徴を追跡するために使用されます。
Realeyesは参加者の体験をできるだけ自然で邪魔にならないようにすることを約束しますが、私たちはまた、参加者のプライバシーを真剣に受け止めています。 Realeyesはエストニア(Vahe 15、Tallinn 11615、エストニア)に設立され、エストニアと欧州連合のデータ保護要件を遵守しています。
私たちのプライバシーポリシーは、Realeyesのサービスを通じて参加者から収集した個人情報(以下の定義を参照)とウェブサイトwww.realeyesit.com(以下「ウェブサイト」)を通じて収集する情報をどのように見て使用するかを示しています。このプライバシーとクッキーポリシー(以下「ポリシー」)をよくお読みください。私たちの研究の1つに参加したり、ウェブサイトを使用する場合、あなたはこのポリシーに同意しています。

プライバシーの保護はもっとも重要なことである



1. Realeyesは、厳密なオプトイン研究政策を持っています。 私たちは、各メディア視聴セッションの前にウェブカメラへのアクセスを許可することによって、明示的な同意を得た参加者からの勉強データ(顔面記録を含む)のみを収集します。
2.お客様から収集した個人情報は、セキュリティ対策の実施により機密扱いとなります。
3.私たちは、私たちの研究に参加している特定の個人の識別を可能にする方法で、研究データを顧客と共有しません。 
 

個人情報とは何を意味しますか

個人情報とは、あなたが私たちの調査に参加したときに収集した顔の記録やIPアドレス、ウェブサイトのユーザーから収集した情報など、あなたを識別するために使用できるものを意味します。
当社の方針に同意しない場合は、現時点でRealeyesの市場調査研究に参加していないか、当社のウェブサイトを使用してください。 

データセキュリティは私たちの優先事項です

すべての個人情報は、EU内の安全な場所に保存されます。 当社は業界標準の技術的および組織的なセキュリティ手段を使用して、不正な開示や処理からデータを保護します。 これらの措置は、お客様から収集した情報の機密性によって異なります。 しかしながら、インターネットまたはモバイルデバイスを介した伝送方法、または電子記憶の方法は、絶対に安全である。 したがって、お客様の情報を保護するために商業的に許容可能な手段を使用するよう努めていますが、絶対的な安全性を保証するものではありません。

どのような個人情報を収集しますか

私たちの研究に参加することに同意すると、私たちはあなたのウェブカメラまたは電話カメラ(画像、目と顔の動きを含む)、IPアドレス、およびクッキーを使用してウェブサイトの使用情報を介して顔の記録を収集します。
場合によっては、特別パネルから参加者を招待してアンケートを行います。この場合、この情報の提供に同意した参加者から追加の人口統計情報(関心、性別、年齢など)を収集することがあります。
当社のウェブサイトを使用する場合、当社と第三者は、自動化された方法を使用して、お客様、お客様のコンピュータまたはその他のデバイスに関する情報の収集、および当社のウェブサイトの使用を行うことがあります。例えば、当社のウェブサーバーは、当社のウェブサイトにアクセスする際に使用するデバイスの種類、オペレーティングシステムおよびブラウザ、システムが使用する言語、お使いのデバイスが存在する国と時間帯などのシステム設定などの情報を収集して記録することがあります位置しています。弊社のウェブサーバーには、お客様を弊社のウェブサイトに紹介したウェブページのアドレスと、お客様が使用するデバイスのIPアドレスが弊社のウェブサイトに接続することが記録されている場合があります。
当社は、当社のウェブサイトを使用する際に提供する他の情報も収集することがあります。たとえば、アカウントの作成を選択すると、氏名、会社名、役職、電子メールアドレスが収集されます。私たちの仕事を申請する場合は、申請の一部として提供することを選択したすべての情報が収集されます。

私たちはあなたの個人情報をどのように使用するのですか

Realeyesは、市場調査を専門とし、人々が画面上のメディアを見るときの気持ちを測定します。 これらの反応を分析して、顧客がコンテンツや広告を改善するのを支援します。 私たちの研究へのあなたの参加は自主的であり、非常に価値があります。 お客様と共有する情報は匿名であり、調査参加者を個別に特定するものではありません。 お客様が同意しない限り、Realeyesはマーケティング目的で第三者とお客様の個人情報を共有しません。
Realeyesは、品質保証を評価し、ソフトウェアとレポーティング能力を向上させるために、匿名化された、または特定されていない研究データを使用することがあります。
Realeyesは、当社ウェブサイトの利用者から収集した情報を使用して、当社ウェブサイトの有効性を分析することがあります。


私たちはあなたの個人情報を誰と誰と共有しますか

Realeyesは、当社のサービスを提供するために限られた方法でお客様の情報を共有することがあります。
•当社は信頼できるパートナーと協力して当社を代理して業務を遂行し、当社はこれらの業務を遂行するために個人情報を開示する必要がある場合があります。しかし、これらの企業は機密保持義務に拘束され、私たちのサービスを提供するために必要なものを超えて個人情報を使用する独立した権利はありません。
•当社は、必要に応じて、当社のサービスの提供に関与する当社グループのメンバーとお客様の個人情報を共有することがあります。開示はデータ保護規則に準拠しており、お客様は、この限られた基準でお客様の個人情報をグループ会社と共有することに同意します。
•お客様の個人情報は、Realeyes、従業員または代理店またはユーザーの法的権利、プライバシー、安全性、財産を保護、執行、または保護するため、または適用法または法律公的機関や政府機関からの要請への対応を含む
•合併、買収、再編、解散または清算に関連して、Realeyesまたは当社の資産の所有権が変更された場合、またはかかる取引を予期して措置を取る場合、当社は収集した個人情報を新旧の会社に譲渡し、常にデータ保護規則に従うことができる。
•匿名化された、集約された、または識別されていないデータを制限なしに共有することができます。
•このプライバシーポリシーに記載されている共有に加えて、お客様がそのような共有に同意または指示するたびに、お客様に関する情報を第三者と共有することがあります。

この個人情報はどのくらい保存していますか

私たちは、私たちの研究目的やビジネス目的、法律で要求されている限り、個人情報を保存します。 個人情報が必要なくなった場合、当社のシステムから個人情報が削除されます。

クッキー

クッキーは、私たちが研究を追跡し、参加者の行動情報を評価できるように、私たちがあなたのコンピュータまたはデバイスに置く小さなテキストファイルです。私たちは、サードパーティのサービスプロバイダーを使用して、広告に対する応答を測定するために使用されるメディアプレーヤーとのやりとりや利用状況を追跡します。私たちのクッキーは13ヶ月後に削除されます。
また、Googleアナリティクスやハブスポットなどのサービスプロバイダを使用して、ユーザーがウェブサイトをどのように使用するかを分析することができます。この技術によって収集された情報は、これらのサービスプロバイダーに直接開示または収集されます。 Googleアナリティクスで分析用の情報を使用しないようにするには、ここをクリックしてGoogleアナリティクスオプトアウトブラウザアドオンをインストールします。 
クッキーとその削除方法の詳細については、下記をご覧ください。
http://www.aboutcookies.org.uk/managing-cookies
弊社の調査に参加しない場合は、お客様の選択を覚えておく必要があるため、お客様のコンピュータにクッキーを置きます(クッキーの唯一の目的)。あなたのブラウザからあなたのクッキーを削除した場合、オプトアウトも削除されますので、もう一度私たちの研究に参加するよう求められます。
私たちにはアクセスすることはできません(また、このポリシーは、提携していない第三者の広告技術、広告サーバー、またはその他の方法でコンピュータ、携帯電話、その他のデバイスに配信する可能性のある、広告ネットワークまたは他の非第三者の第三者に提供することができます。これらの技術を使用する当事者は、下記のように広告ターゲティングをオプトアウトする方法を提供します。

Do-Not-Track信号と同様のメカニズム

インターネット業界は現在、Do not Trackの標準、実装、および解決策に取り組んでいるため、ブラウザが開始したDo Not Trackシグナルを認識したり、対応していません。
カリフォルニア居住者:あなたのカリフォルニアのプライバシー権
Realeyesは、最初にその開示に同意する場合を除き、お客様のサービスをお客様に直接マーケティングする目的で、お客様の「個人情報」(カリフォルニア州民法1798.83のCalifornia Shine the Light法で定義されている)を第三者に開示しません。 このポリシーに関するご質問がある場合や、あなたの設定を変更したい場合は、上記の住所にお問い合わせください。

第三者のリンクとサービス

当社のウェブサイトには、ソーシャルメディアサイトなどのサードパーティのウェブサイトへのリンクが含まれている場合があります(Facebookの「好き」ボタンやTwitterの「フォロー」ボタンなど)。 これらのサイトまたは機能を使用することを選択した場合、サードパーティだけでなく、サービスの機能に応じてより一般的にユーザーや一般にも情報を開示することができます。
当社のメディアプレーヤーは、サービスの一部として第三者のウェブサイト上にユーザーに配置することができます。
これらの第三者のウェブサイトおよびサービスはRealeyesによって運営されていないため、当社はこれらのウェブサイトまたはサービスの内容または実施に責任を負いません。 個人情報およびその他の情報の収集、使用、開示は、第三者のウェブサイトやサービスのプライバシーポリシーの対象となりますが、このプライバシーポリシーは適用されません。 これらの第三者のプライバシーとセキュリティポリシーを読むことをお勧めします。

子供の保護

Realeyesは、親または法定後見人の同意がない限り、18歳未満の参加者から故意に情報を入手したり、データを調査したり、回答を調査したりしません。 親または法定の保護者の同意なしに、18歳未満の参加者から収集されたデータがあれば、すぐに削除します。

個人情報の国際移転

当社は、お客様の個人情報をヨーロッパ経済圏EEA(米国など)以外の国に譲渡することができますが、弊社が信頼する企業に限ります。 これには、Real-Eyesのグループ会社またはEU / US Privacy Shield Frameworkに準拠していると認定された慎重に選ばれたビジネスパートナーまたは同等の保護が含まれます。 私たちは、データ管理とビジネス目的、特に、当社を代理する組織によるデータ処理のアウトソーシングと、データ処理の前述の目的に従って、これを行います。 お客様の情報が適切に保護されるよう適切な措置を講じます。 これに同意しない場合は、当社のサービスを使用しないでください。

個人情報の変更へのアクセス

あなたの個人情報を表示、変更、または削除する場合は、件名の下にinfo@realeyesit.comまでご連絡ください "Privacy Policy"。
特定の管轄区域では、私たちが保有する個人情報へのアクセスを私たちに書面で要求する権利があります。 行政コストをカバーするために、このサービスには少額の料金が請求されることがあります。

苦情

データの処理方法や取り扱いに懸念がある場合は、直接当社に連絡して問題を解決することをお勧めします。 しかし、あなたは、あなたに苦情を申し立てる権利があります エストニアのデータ保護検査官

プライバシーポリシーの変更

当社が保有する情報または当社のプライバシーポリシーに関するご意見やご質問がありましたら、当社までご連絡ください。
•にメールを送る info@realeyesit.com 件名の下に "Privacy Policy".
• 書き込むには 2 Riding House Street, London W1W 7FA, UK.   

プライバシーポリシーの変更

当社は時々、当社のプライバシーポリシーを更新することがあります。 当社は、当社のサービスまたはウェブサイト上に発表を掲載することにより、変更を通知します。 あなたは、これらの変更について(当社のサービスまたはウェブサイト上での発表によって)通知された後、当社のサービスを使用する際に、当社のプライバシーポリシーの変更に拘束されます。
最終更新日:2017年8月1日

有り難う御座います





개인 정보 및 쿠키 정책


Realeyes OU ( "Realeyes")는 고객을 대상으로 웹 콘텐츠 및 온라인 광고를 개선하기 위해 시장 조사를 실시합니다. 우리의 독점적 인 소프트웨어는 우리 연구에 참여하고 스크린 미디어에 대한 감정적 반응을 분석하도록 선택한 사람들의 얼굴 특징을 추적하는 데 사용됩니다.
Realeyes는 참여자의 경험을 가능한 한 자연스럽고 조심스럽게 만들기 위해 최선을 다하고 있지만 참가자의 개인 정보도 진지하게 고려합니다. Realeyes는 에스토니아 (Vahe 15, Tallinn 11615, 에스토니아)에서 설립되었으며 에스토니아 및 유럽 연합 데이터 보호 요구 사항을 준수합니다.
당사의 개인 정보 보호 정책은 Realeyes 서비스를 통해 참가자로부터 수집 한 개인 정보 (아래 정의 참조) 및 웹 사이트 www.realeyesit.com ( "웹 사이트")을 통해 수집 한 정보를 어떻게 검토하고 사용하는지 알려줍니다 . 이 개인 정보 및 쿠키 정책 ( "정책")을주의 깊게 읽으십시오. 귀하가 당사 연구 중 하나에 참여하거나 당사 웹 사이트를 사용할 때 귀하는 본 정책에 동의하는 것입니다.

귀하의 개인 정보를 보호하는 것이 가장 중요합니다.



1. Realeyes는 엄격한 옵트 인 연구 정책을 가지고 있습니다. 우리는 각 미디어 시청 세션 전에 웹캠에 대한 액세스를 허용함으로써 명시적인 동의를 한 참가자의 학습 데이터 (얼굴 녹음 포함) 만 수집합니다.

2. 귀하로부터 수집 한 개인 정보는 보안 조치의 실행을 통해 기밀로 취급됩니다.

3. 우리는 우리 연구에 참여하는 특정 개인의 신원을 확인할 수있는 방식으로 연구 데이터를 고객과 공유하지 않습니다.

개인 정보 란 무엇을 의미합니까

개인 정보 란 귀하가 우리 연구에 참여할 때 수집 한 얼굴 녹음 및 IP 주소 나 웹 사이트 사용자로부터 수집 한 정보를 포함하여 귀하를 식별하는 데 사용할 수있는 모든 것을 의미합니다.
저희 정책에 동의하지 않으면, 현재 Realeyes 시장 조사 연구에 참여하지 말거나 저희 웹 사이트를 이용하십시오.

데이터 보안은 우리의 최우선 사항입니다.

모든 개인 정보는 EU 내 안전한 장소에 보관됩니다. 우리는 산업 표준 기술 및 조직의 보안 조치를 사용하여 무단 공개 또는 처리로부터 데이터를 보호합니다. 이러한 조치는 귀하가 수집 한 정보의 민감성에 따라 다릅니다. 그러나 인터넷이나 모바일 장치를 통한 전송 방법이나 전자 저장 방법은 절대적으로 안전합니다. 따라서 우리는 귀하의 정보를 보호하기 위해 상업적으로 수용 가능한 수단을 사용하려고 노력하지만, 절대적인 보안을 보장 할 수는 없습니다.

우리는 어떤 개인 정보를 수집합니까

우리가 공부에 참여하는 것에 동의하면, 우리는 쿠키를 사용하여 웹캠이나 전화 카메라 (이미지, 눈 및 안면 운동 포함), IP 주소 및 웹 사이트 사용 정보를 통해 안면 화상을 수집합니다.
때로는 특별 패널의 참가자를 초대하여 설문 조사를 실시합니다. 이 경우 Google은이 정보를 제공하기로 동의 한 참가자로부터 추가 인구 통계 정보 (예 : 관심 분야, 성별 및 연령 그룹)를 수집 할 수 있습니다.
저희 웹 사이트를 이용할 때, 우리와 제 3자는 자동 수단을 사용하여 귀하, 귀하의 컴퓨터 또는 기타 장치에 관한 정보 및 귀하의 웹 사이트 사용에 관한 정보를 수집 할 수 있습니다. 예를 들어 당사의 웹 서버는 당사 웹 사이트에 액세스 할 때 사용하는 장치 유형, 운영 체제 및 브라우저 및 시스템이 사용하는 언어 및 장치가있는 국가 및 시간대와 같은 기타 시스템 설정과 같은 정보를 수집하고 기록 할 수 있습니다 있습니다. 당사의 웹 서버는 귀하를 우리 웹 사이트에 소개 한 웹 페이지의 주소를 기록 할 수 있으며 귀하가 사용하는 장치의 IP 주소는 당사 웹 사이트에 연결됩니다.
우리는 또한 웹 사이트를 이용할 때 귀하가 제공하기로 선택한 다른 정보를 수집 할 수도 있습니다. 예를 들어, 계정을 만들도록 선택한 경우 이름, 회사 이름, 직책 및 이메일 주소를 수집합니다. 우리와 함께 직업을 신청하는 경우, 우리는 귀하가 신청서의 일부로 제공하기로 선택한 모든 정보를 수집합니다.

우리는 귀하의 개인 정보를 어떻게 사용합니까

Realeyes는 시장 조사를 전문으로하고 사람들이 스크린 미디어를 볼 때 느끼는 감정을 측정합니다. Google은 고객이 콘텐츠와 광고를 개선 할 수 있도록 이러한 반응을 분석합니다. 우리의 연구 참여는 자발적이며 가치가 있습니다. 고객과 공유하는 정보는 익명으로 처리되며 연구 참가자를 개별적으로 식별하지 않습니다. 귀하가 동의하지 않는 한, Realeyes는 마케팅 목적으로 귀하의 개인 정보를 제 3 자와 공유하지 않습니다.

Realeyes는 품질 보증을 평가하고 소프트웨어 및보고 기능을 개선하는 데 익명 및 비 식별 연구 데이터를 사용할 수 있습니다.

Realeyes는 당사 웹 사이트의 사용자로부터 수집 한 정보를 사용하여 당사 웹 사이트의 효율성을 분석 할 수 있습니다.

우리는 누구와 함께 귀하의 개인 정보를 누구와 공유합니까

Realeyes는 당사의 서비스를 제공하기 위해 제한된 방법으로 귀하의 정보를 공유 할 수 있습니다 :

• 우리는 신뢰할 수있는 파트너와 협력하여 우리를 대신하여 업무를 수행하며 이러한 업무를 수행 할 수 있도록 개인 정보를 공개해야 할 수도 있습니다. 그러나 이러한 회사는 기밀 유지 의무에 구속되며 당사의 서비스 제공을 위해 필요한 것을 뛰어 넘는 개인 정보를 사용할 권리가 없습니다.

• 당사는 귀하의 개인 정보를 적절한 경우, 당사의 서비스 제공과 관련된 당사 그룹의 구성원과 공유 할 수 있습니다. 모든 공개는 데이터 보호 규정에 따르며 제한된 범위 내에서 그룹 회사와 귀하의 개인 정보를 공유하는 데 동의합니다.

• Realeyes, 직원, 대리인 또는 사용자의 법적 권리, 개인 정보, 안전 또는 재산을 보호, 시행 또는 방어하거나 해당 법률 또는 법률을 준수하기 위해 귀하의 개인 정보를 공유 할 수 있습니다. 공공 및 정부 당국의 요청에 대한 응답을 포함하여

• 귀하는 합병, 인수, 재조직, 해산 또는 청산과 관련하여 Realeyes 또는 당사의 자산의 소유권이 변경되거나 그러한 거래를 기대하는 조치를 취하는 경우, 우리는 수집 한 개인 정보를 데이터 보호 규정에 따라 신규 또는 유망 회사에 양도 및 공개 할 수 있습니다.

• 우리는 제한없이 익명화 된 데이터, 집계 데이터 또는 비 식별 데이터를 공유 할 수 있습니다.

• 귀하는 본 개인 정보 취급 방침에 설명 된 공유 외에도 귀하가 그러한 공유에 동의하거나 지시 할 때마다 귀하에 관한 정보를 제 3 자와 공유 할 수 있습니다.

이 개인 정보는 얼마나 오래 보관합니까

당사는 개인 정보를 연구 및 사업 목적과 법률에서 요구하는 한 보관합니다. 개인 정보가 더 이상 필요하지 않은 경우 Google 시스템에서 삭제합니다.

쿠키

쿠키는 우리가 연구를 추적하고 참가자의 행동 정보를 평가할 수 있도록 컴퓨터 또는 장치에 배치 한 작은 텍스트 파일입니다. 우리는 타사 서비스 공급자를 사용하여 광고에 대한 응답을 측정하는 데 사용되는 미디어 플레이어와의 상호 작용 및 상호 작용을 추적합니다. 쿠키는 13 개월 후에 삭제됩니다.
또한 Google 웹 로그 분석 및 Hubspot과 같은 서비스 제공 업체를 통해 사용자가 당사 웹 사이트를 사용하는 방식을 분석 할 수 있습니다. 이 기술로 수집 된 정보는 이러한 서비스 제공 업체에 직접 공개되거나 수집됩니다.
Google 웹 로그 분석에서 웹 로그 분석 정보를 사용하지 못하도록하려면 여기를 클릭하여 Google 웹 로그 분석 차단 브라우저 부가 기능을 설치하십시오.

쿠키 및 삭제 방법에 대한 자세한 내용을 보려면 http://www.aboutcookies.org.uk/managing-cookies를 방문하십시오.
본 연구에 참여하지 않기로 결정한 경우 귀하의 선택 (쿠키의 유일한 목적)을 기억해야하므로 귀하의 컴퓨터에 쿠키를 배치 할 것입니다. 브라우저에서 쿠키를 삭제하면 선택 해제가 삭제되므로 본 연구에 다시 참여해야 할 수도 있습니다.
우리는에 대한 액세스 권한이 없습니다.이 정책은 귀하가 컴퓨터, 휴대 전화 또는 기타 장치와 관련없는 비 제휴 타사 광고 기술, 광고 서버 등을 통해 발생할 수있는 쿠키 또는 기타 추적 기술의 사용에 적용되지 않습니다. 광고 네트워크 또는 기타 제휴 관계가없는 제 3자를 타겟팅 할 수 있습니다. 이러한 기술을 사용하는 당사자는 아래에 설명 된대로 광고 타겟팅을 선택 해제 할 수있는 방법을 제공 할 수 있습니다.

Do-Not-Track 신호 및 유사한 메커니즘

인터넷 업계는 현재 Do not Track 표준, 구현 및 솔루션에 대한 작업을 진행하고 있으므로 브라우저가 시작한 Do Not Track 신호를 인식하거나 응답하지 않습니다.

캘리포니아 주민 : 귀하의 캘리포니아 프라이버시 권리

Realeyes는 귀하가 처음 공개에 동의하지 않는 한 귀하의 서비스를 직접 판매 할 목적으로 귀하의 "개인 정보"(캘리포니아 주법 민법 1798.83 캘리포니아 빛 법에 의해 정의 된 용어)를 제 3 자에게 공개하지 않습니다. 이 정책과 관련하여 질문이 있거나 환경 설정을 변경하려면 위에 나열된 주소로 문의하십시오.

 

타사 링크 및 서비스

당사의 웹 사이트에는 소셜 미디어 사이트와 같은 타사 웹 사이트에 대한 링크가 포함될 수 있으며 Facebook의 '좋아요'버튼과 Twitter의 '팔로우'버튼과 같은 타사 플러그인도 포함될 수 있습니다. 이러한 사이트 또는 기능을 사용하기로 선택한 경우 해당 서비스 기능의 방식에 따라 해당 제 3 자뿐만 아니라 사용자 및 일반 대중에게도 귀하의 정보를 공개 할 수 있습니다.

당사의 미디어 플레이어는 제 3 자 웹 사이트에 사용자에게 제공 될 수 있습니다. 이러한 타사 웹 사이트 및 서비스는 Realeyes가 운영하지 않으므로 해당 웹 사이트 또는 서비스의 내용이나 실행에 대해 책임을지지 않습니다. 개인 정보 및 기타 정보의 수집, 사용 및 공개는 본 개인 정보 취급 방침이 아닌 타사 웹 사이트 또는 서비스의 개인 정보 취급 방침의 적용을받습니다. 이러한 제 3 자의 개인 정보 보호 및 보안 정책을 읽으시기 바랍니다.

 

아동 보호

Realeyes는 부모 나 법적 보호자의 동의가없는 한 고의로 정보를 얻거나, 데이터를 연구하거나, 18 세 미만의 참가자의 응답을 조사하지 않습니다. 학부모 또는 법적 보호자의 동의없이 18 세 미만의 참가자에게서 수집 된 데이터가 발견되면 즉시 삭제할 것입니다.

개인 정보의 국제 이전

당사는 귀하의 개인 정보를 유럽 경제 지역 EEA (예 : 미국) 이외의 국가로 전송할 수 있지만 당사가 신뢰하는 회사에 한합니다. 여기에는 Real-Eyes 그룹 회사 또는 EU / US 개인 정보 보호 프레임 워크 또는 이와 동등한 보호를 준수하는 것으로 인증 된 엄선 된 비즈니스 파트너가 포함됩니다. 우리는 데이터 관리 및 비즈니스 목적, 특히 우리를 대신하여 데이터 처리의 명시된 목표에 따라 조직에서 아웃소싱 한 데이터 처리를 위해이 작업을 수행합니다. 우리는 귀하의 정보가 적절히 보호되도록 적절한 조치를 취합니다. 이에 동의하지 않으면 우리의 서비스를 사용하지 마십시오.


귀하의 개인 정보 변경에 대한 액세스

개인 정보를 보거나 변경하거나 삭제하려면 info@realeyesit.com의 제목 "개인 정보 보호 정책"에 문의하십시오. 특정 관할 지역에서는 귀하가 당사에 서면 당사가 보유한 개인 정보에 대한 액세스를 요청할 수 있습니다. 관리비를 충당하기 위해이 서비스에 대해 약간의 수수료가 부과 될 수 있습니다.

불평

Google이 데이터를 처리하거나 처리하는 방식에 대해 우려하는 점이 있으면 Google에 직접 문의하여 문제를 해결하시기 바랍니다. 그러나, 귀하는 귀하에게 불만 사항을 접수시킬 권리가 있습니다 에스토니아 데이터 보호 검사관.


우리에게 연락하기

우리가 보유한 정보 또는 우리의 개인 정보 보호 정책에 관한 의견이나 질문이 있으면 당사에 연락하십시오.

•에 이메일 보내기 info@realeyesit.com 제목 아래  “Privacy Policy”
•• 우리에게 편지 쓰기 2 Riding House Street, London W1W 7FA, UK

개인 정보 보호 정책의 변경

당사는 수시로 개인 정보 보호 정책을 업데이트 할 수 있습니다. 우리는 우리의 서비스 또는 웹 사이트에 공지 사항을 게시함으로써 변경 사항을 통지 할 것입니다. 귀하는 이러한 변경 사항에 대한 귀하의 통지 (저희 서비스 나 웹 사이트상의 발표에 의해) 후에 귀하가 당사의 서비스를 이용할 때 당사의 개인 정보 보호 정책에 대한 변경 사항을 준수해야합니다.

최종 업데이트 : 2017 년 8 월 1 일

고맙습니다.





Política de Privacidade

A Realeyes OU (“Realeyes”) realiza estudos de mercado para ajudar a melhorar conteúdos e publicidade na Internet. O nosso software proprietário permite detetar as expressões faciais do participante e analisar as suas reações emocionais perante conteúdos apresentados no ecrã. 

A Realeyes, para além de estar empenhada em tornar a experiência do espetador tão natural e discreta quanto possível, também encara seriamente a sua responsabilidade de salvaguardar a privacidade dos dados. A nossa Política de Privacidade descreve como protegemos e utilizamos a Informação Pessoal que recolhemos dos participantes através dos nossos produtos Realeyes. Por favor, leia com atenção. Ao usar os nossos serviços, está a aceitar a nossa Política de Privacidade.

A salvaguarda da sua privacidade é da maior importância.

1. A Realeyes tem uma política de estudos estritamente opcional. Apenas recolhemos dados para estudos (incluindo registos faciais) de participantes que tenham dado o seu consentimento explícito, dando permissão de acesso à sua webcam antes de cada sessão de visualização de conteúdos.

2. Qualquer informação pessoal (ver definição em baixo) recolhida por nós será considerada estritamente confidencial.

A Segurança de Dados é a nossa prioridade

Todos os dados pessoais serão guardados num local seguro. Temos medidas de segurança normalizadas no setor, a nível técnico e organizacional, para proteger os seus dados de divulgação ou processamento não autorizados. Para além disso, a Realeyes nunca venderá a sua Informação Pessoal aos nossos clientes.

Que tipo de Informação Pessoal é recolhida?

Quando concorda em participar no nosso estudo, nós recolhemos registos faciais, endereços de IP e informação relativa à utilização do site através de cookies. 

Também realizamos ocasionalmente inquéritos nos quais convidamos participantes de painéis especiais. Poderemos recolher dados demográficos adicionais que não identificam os participantes (tais como interesses, sexo e faixa etária) desde que estes tenham concordado em fornecer estas informações. 

Como utilizamos a sua Informação Pessoal?

A Realeyes é especialista em estudos de mercado. A sua participação nos nossos estudos é muito importante para nós. Estamos interessados nas suas reações a conteúdos apresentados no ecrã para podermos ajudar a melhorar conteúdos e publicidade na Internet. Jamais tentaremos vender-lhe quaisquer produtos ou serviços nem partilharemos a sua Informação Pessoal com entidades que se dedicam ao marketing, ao telemarketing ou a outras atividades semelhantes.

A Realeyes poderá usar dados de estudos tornados anónimos para avaliar a garantia de qualidade e ajudar a melhorar o software e as ferramentas para elaborar relatórios.

Poderemos partilhar a sua informação de forma limitada como parte dos processos seguros da empresa:

Trabalhamos com parceiros de confiança que desempenham tarefas por nossa conta e poderemos ter a necessidade de lhes transmitir Informação Pessoal para que possam realizar essas tarefas. No entanto, estas empresas estão vinculadas por obrigações de confidencialidade e não têm o direito de utilizar Informação Pessoal para além do que é necessário para assistir a Realeyes

Poderemos partilhar a sua Informação Pessoal com qualquer membro do nosso grupo de empresas, sempre que adequado

Poderemos divulgar a sua informação quando formos obrigados por lei

Em caso de alteração na propriedade da Realeyes ou de qualquer  dos nossos ativos, poderemos divulgar Informação Pessoal ao novo ou potencial investidor.

Poderemos apresentar publicidade direcionada baseada em dados sobre emoção, informação tornada anónima, Informação Pessoal e /ou informação sobre as suas atividades de navegação na Internet. Quando a RealEyes apresenta um anúncio direcionado, não fornece diretamente Informação Pessoal ao anunciante. No entanto, ao interagir ou visualizar um anúncio estará a concordar com a possibilidade do anunciante recolher dados seus e /ou assumir que satisfaz os critérios de direcionamento utilizados na apresentação do anúncio.

Por quanto tempo é guardada a Informação Pessoal?

Nós guardamos a Informação Pessoal apenas enquanto for necessário para fins de estudo e de negócio. Quando a Informação Pessoal já não for necessária será eliminada dos nossos sistemas.

Cookies

Cookies são pequenos ficheiros de texto que instalamos no seu computador ou dispositivo que nos permite acompanhar os nossos estudos e avaliar a informação sobre o comportamento dos participantes. Utilizamos fornecedores de serviços externos (tais como Google analytics) para acompanhar a utilização e a interação com os conteúdos multimédia. Os cookies não identificam os participantes.

Caso opte por não participar no nosso estudo (opt out) nós instalamos um cookie no seu computador pois é necessário para guardar a sua escolha. Se eliminar os seus cookies do seu browser, elimina igualmente o seu opt out e poderá receber um novo pedido para participar no nosso estudo.

Proteção das crianças

A Realeyes não obtém intencionalmente informações, dados de estudos, ou respostas a inquéritos de participantes com menos 18 anos de idade, exceto com o consentimento de um dos pais ou de um tutor legal. Caso a Realeyes  descubra que tenham sido obtidos dados de um participante com menos de 18 anos de idade, sem o consentimento de um dos pais ou de um tutor legal, esses dados serão imediatamente eliminados.

Transferência internacional de Informação Pessoal

Poderemos transferir a sua Informação Pessoal para países fora do Espaço Económico Europeu EEE (tais como os EUA), mas apenas para empresas da nossa confiança. Estas incluem empresas do grupo Real Eyes ou empresas parceiras selecionados que sejam titulares da certificação “Safe Harbor” ou equivalente. Estas transferências são para fins de gestão de dados e de negócios, em particular para o processamento de dados realizado por organizações externas por nossa conta. Tomamos as medidas adequadas para garantir que a sua informação se encontra devidamente protegida. Se não concordar com isto, não deverá utilizar os nossos serviços.  

Contactos

Por favor contacte-nos caso tenha alguma observação ou pergunta sobre informação que guardamos ou sobre a nossa Política de Privacidade

Envie-nos um email para info@realeyesit.com com o assunto "Política de Privacidade "

Escreva-nos para 691 Wimpole Street, London W1G 0EF, Reino Unido

Alterações à nossa Política de Privacidade

Poderemos ocasionalmente atualizar a nossa Política de Privacidade. Será notificado das alterações por meio de um anúncio publicado no nosso serviço ou website. Fica vinculado por qualquer alteração à nossa Política de Privacidade quando utiliza o nosso serviço após ter sido notificado (por meio de um anúncio no nosso serviço ou website) destas alterações.

O que significa informação pessoal?

Informação Pessoal significa qualquer informação que possa ser utilizada para identificar o participante, incluindo registos faciais e endereços IP que recolhemos aquando da participação no nosso estudo. 

Caso não concorde com a nossa Política de Privacidade, não participe nos estudos de mercado Realeyes desta vez.

Obrigado.




Политика конфиденциальности

Компания Realeyes OU (“Realeyes”) проводит маркетинговое исследование для оказания помощи в совершенствовании содержания web-сайтов и рекламы. Наше программное обеспечение собственной разработки используется для слежения за выражением лица участников опроса и анализа их эмоциональной реакции на экранные информационные материалы. 

Кроме того, что компания Realeyes стремится сделать участие респондента максимально естественным и ненавязчивым, мы также очень серьезно относимся к нашей ответственности относительно конфиденциальности персональных данных. Наша политика конфиденциальности информирует вас, как мы храним и используем персональные данные, собираемые нами от участников в нашей продукции Realeyes. Внимательно прочитайте данную политику. Если вы пользуетесь нашими услугами, вы соглашаетесь с нашей политикой конфиденциальности.

Сохранение вашей конфиденциальности является для нас самым важным.

1. Компания Realeyes располагает строгой политикой проведения исследований согласившихся участников. Мы собираем только данные по исследованию (включая записи выражения лица) участников, которые недвусмысленно согласились на это, предоставив доступ к своей web-камере перед каждым сеансом просмотра информации.

2. Любая личная информация (см. определение ниже), которую мы получаем о вас, будет считаться строго конфиденциальной.

Защита данных является нашим приоритетом

Все персональные данные будут храниться в защищенном месте. Мы используем стандартные отраслевые технические и организационные меры безопасности для защиты ваших данных от несанкционированного раскрытия или обработки. К тому же компания Realeyes никогда не будет продавать вашу персональную информацию нашим клиентам.

Какую персональную информацию мы собираем?

Когда вы соглашаетесь на участие в нашем исследовании, мы собираем записи выражения вашего лица, IP-адреса и использование web-сайта при помощи файлов куки. 

Время от времени мы также проводим опросы, приглашая участников из специальных групп. Мы можем собирать демографическую информацию без идентификации личности (например, интересы, пол и возрастную группу) тех участников, которые согласились предоставить нам эту информацию. 

Как мы будем использовать вашу персональную информацию?

Компания Realeyes специализируется в маркетинговых исследованиях. Мы высоко ценим ваше участие в наших исследованиях. Мы заинтересованы в вашей реакции на экранную информацию, так как это поможет нам улучшить содержание и рекламу в Интернете. Мы никогда не будем пытаться продать вам какие-либо продукты или услуги и никогда не будем делиться вашей персональной информацией с кем-либо, связанным с маркетингом, телемаркетингом или другой подобной деятельностью.

Компания Realeyes может использовать анонимные данные исследования для оценки обеспечения качества и оказания помощи в совершенствовании программного обеспечения и возможностей отчетности.

Мы можем делиться вашей информацией ограниченным образом в рамках наших защищенных бизнес-процессов:

Мы работаем с партнерами, которым мы доверяем, для выполнения задач от нашего имени, и нам может потребоваться раскрытие им персональной информации для выполнения ими своих задач. Тем не менее, эти организации имеют обязательства по соблюдению конфиденциальности и не имеют независимого права использовать персональную информацию за пределами необходимости оказания нам помощи

Мы можем делиться вашей персональной информацией там, где это уместно, с любым членом нашей группы компаний

Когда закон будет требовать от нас раскрытия вашей информации, мы будем соблюдать законодательство

В случае изменения владельцев компании Realeyes или каких-либо ее активов мы можем раскрывать персональную информацию нашему новому или потенциальному инвестору.

Мы можем показывать целевую рекламу на базе эмоциональных данных, информацию в анонимном виде, персональную информацию и/или информацию о ваших просмотрах в Интернете. Когда мы будем показывать целевую рекламу, никакая персональная информация не будет предоставляться  непосредственно рекламодателю посредством платформы Real Eyes. Тем не менее, взаимодействуя или просматривая рекламу, вы соглашаетесь с возможностью сбора ваших данных рекламодателем и/или с тем, что рекламодатель может сделать заключение о вашем соответствии целевым критериям, используемым для показа рекламы.

Как долго будет храниться персональная информация?

Мы храним персональную информацию до тех пор, пока она требуется исключительно для нашего исследования или цели нашей деятельности. Когда персональная информация больше не будет необходима, она будет удалена из наших систем.

Файлы куки

Файлы куки это небольшие текстовые файлы, которые мы размещаем на вашем компьютере или устройстве для возможности отслеживания нашего исследования и оценки информации о поведении участника исследования. Мы используем сторонних провайдеров услуг (таких как аналитиков Google) для отслеживания использования и взаимодействия с медиапроигрывателями. Файлы куки не могут идентифицировать вас.

Если вы решите не принимать участия в нашем исследовании, мы разместим файл куки на вашем компьютере, так как это требуется для запоминания вашего решения. Если вы удалите ваши файлы куки из вашего браузера, вы также удалите ваше решение не принимать участия в исследовании и вас могут повторно попросить принять участие в нашем исследовании.

Защита детей

Компания Realeyes не собирает информацию, данные исследования или ответы на вопросы анкеты участников в возрасте до 18 лет, за исключением согласия родителей или законного опекуна. В случае обнаружения нами факта сбора любых данных от участника в возрасте до 18 лет без согласия родителей или законного опекуна, мы немедленно удалим эти данные.

Международная передача персональной информации

Мы можем передавать вашу персональную информацию в станы за пределами европейской экономической зоны (например, в США), но только компаниям, которым мы доверяем. Сюда входят компании группы Real Eyes или тщательно отобранные бизнес-партнеры, которые согласились на сертификацию “Safe Harbor” (Безопасная гавань) или на подобные меры защиты. Мы делаем это в целях управления данными и нашей деятельности, в частности, для данных, отправляемых организациям на их обработку от нашего имени.  Мы предпринимаем соответствующие меры для адекватной защиты вашей информации. Если вы не согласны с этим, не пользуйтесь нашими услугами.  

Связь с нами

Пожалуйста, свяжитесь с нами, если у вас возникли комментарии или вопросы относительно имеющейся у нас информации или о нашей политике конфиденциальности.

Отправьте нам электронное письмо по адресу info@realeyesit.com с текстом "Privacy Policy" (Политика конфиденциальности) в разделе темы

Пишите нам по адресу 2 Riding House Street, London W1W 7FA, UK

Изменения в нашей политике конфиденциальности

Время от времени мы можем обновлять нашу политику конфиденциальности. Мы будем уведомлять вас об изменениях, публикуя объявление в нашем сервисе или на нашем web-сайте. При пользовании нашей услугой после получения уведомления (посредством объявления в нашем сервисе или на нашем web-сайте) об этих изменениях вы будете считаться согласным(-ой) с любыми нашими изменениями политики конфиденциальности.

Что подразумевается под персональной информацией?

Персональной информацией считается любая информация, которая может быть использована для вашей идентификации, включая записи выражения лица и IP-адреса, которые мы собираем во время вашего участия в нашем исследовании. 

Если вы не согласны с нашей политикой конфиденциальности, пожалуйста, не принимайте участия в маркетинговом исследовании компании Realeyes в данное время.

Благодарим вас!





隐私政策

Realeyes OU (“Realeyes”) 开展市场调查,以提升网站内容和广告。我们的专利软件用于追踪参与者的面部特征,以分析其对在屏幕上看到的媒体的情感反应。

Realeyes承诺让参与者获得尽量自然和不受妨碍的体验,但我们也非常重视我们的数据隐私责任。我们的隐私政策让您知道我们如何处理和使用我们通过Realeyes产品从参与者处收集的个人信息。请仔细阅读本文件。如果您使用我们的服务,则表明您同意我们的隐私政策。

保护您的隐私至关重要。

1. Realeyes拥有严格的事先同意加入调查政策。仅当参与者在每次媒体观看活动之前允许我们进入其网络摄像机,因此给予明确同意时,我们才会收集参与者的研究数据(包括面部表情录像)。

2. 我们从您那里收集的任何个人信息(参见下面的定义)都将作为机密信息进行处理。

数据安全是我们的优先关注事项

全部个人数据都将存储于安全的地点。我们利用行业标准技术和组织安全方法,保护您的数据免受未经授权的披露或处理。此外,Realeyes永远不会向我们的客户出售您的个人信息。

我们收集哪些个人信息?

当您同意参加调查后,我们通过cookies收集面部表情录像、IP地址和网站使用信息。

我们偶尔还会从特别的分组中邀请参与者开展调查。我们还可能从同意提供此类信息的参与者处收集额外的非个人识别性人口统计信息(如兴趣、性别和年龄组)。

我们将如何使用个人信息?

Realeyes专业从事市场调查。我们非常重视您对我们调查的参与。我们想了解您对屏幕上媒体的反应,这样我们就能够帮助提升网站内容和广告。我们永远不会试图向您销售任何产品或服务,也永远不会向从事市场营销、电话营销或其他争取客户的任何人共享您的个人信息。

Realeyes可能使用匿名研究数据,以评估质量担保,并帮助改进软件和报告功能。

作为我们安全业务流程的一部分,我们可能以受限的方式共享您的信息:

我们与可信的合作伙伴合作,使其代表我们执行任务,我们可能需要向其披露个人信息,以使其执行任务。这些公司受保密义务的制约,不具备超出协助我们所需的范围之外使用个人信息的任何独立权利

在适当的情况下,我们可能要与我们集团公司成员共享您的个人信息

如果法律要求我们披露您的信息,我们将遵循法律指令

如果Realeyes或我们的任何资产所有权发生变化,我们可能向新的或未来的投资者披露个人信息。

我们可能基于情感数据、匿名信息、个人信息和/或有关您浏览活动的信息,展示目标广告。当我们展示某个目标广告时,Real Eyes不会直接向广告商提供任何个人信息。但是如果您与广告互动或观看广告,则您同意存在如下的可能:即广告商将收集您的数据和/或假定您符合用于展示广告的目标标准。

个人信息将存储多长时间?

仅当我们的研究和业务目的需要时,我们会一直存储个人信息。如果不再需要个人信息,我们将其从系统中删除。

Cookies

Cookies是我们置于您的计算机或设备中的小型文本文件,让我们追踪调查并评估参与者的行为信息。我们使用第三方服务提供商(如Google分析工具)追踪您的使用情况和与媒体播放器的互动。Cookies不会用于识别您的身份。

如果您选择不参与调查,我们将在您的计算机内放置cookie,因为要记住您的选择。如果您从浏览器中删除cookies,您同时也删除了您的退出选择,可能会再次受邀参加我们的调查。

儿童保护

除非父亲、母亲或法定监护人同意,Realeyes不会在知情的情况下,从不满18岁的参与者处获取信息、调查数据或调查同意。如果我们发现任何数据是从不满18岁的参与者处收集的,且未经父亲、母亲或法定监护人同意,我们将立即删除此类信息。

个人信息的国际传输

我们可能要向欧洲经济区(EEA)之外的国家传输您的个人信息(如美国),但仅会向我们信任的公司传输,包括 Real Eyes集团公司或谨慎选择的、同意遵守“安全港”认证或同等效力保护措施的商业合作伙伴。我们出于数据管理和商业目的这样做,尤其是针对由代表我们的组织处理的外包数据。我们采取适当的措施,确保您的信息受到恰当保护。如果您不同意这种做法,请勿使用我们的服务。

联络我们

如果您对于我们持有的信息或对于我们的隐私政策有任何评论或疑问,请联络我们

发送电子邮件至 info@realeyesit.com,邮件标题为“隐私政策”("Privacy Policy")

信件寄送至 2 Riding House Street, London W1W 7FA, UK

隐私政策的变化

我们可能随时更新隐私政策。我们将在服务或网站上发布公告,以此将变化通知给您。在您得到这些变化的通知后(通过服务或网站上发布的公告),您在使用我们的服务时受到我们隐私政策任何变化的制约。

什么是个人信息?

个人信息指可用于识别您身份的任何事物,包括我们在您参加我们的调查时收集的面部表情录像和IP地址。

如果您不同意我们的隐私政策,请勿参与Realeyes市场调查。

感谢大家。

Page Align: Left

Top